In mybook® Community Collection (edit)

Added to your community collection.
Removed from mybook!

We took this business out of your community collection.

Osage County Jail

Map & Directions

900 Saint Paul Ave, Pawhuska, OK 74056

(918) 287-3535

OPEN NOW
Today: Open 24 Hours
35
YEARS
IN BUSINESS
Add to mybook

This listing has been
added to mybook.

This listing has been
removed from mybook.

General Info
The Osage County Jail, located in Pawhuska, Okla., was built in 1997 and has a capacity of more than 140 beds with an average daily population of over 100 inmates. It also provides detention and transportation facilities for other local law enforcement agencies. The jail, in cooperation with the Oklahoma Criminal Justice Resource Center, uses the Offender Data Information System (ODIS) to manage records so that other agencies in the state can view its warrants and inmate information. The Osage County Jail works under the Osage County Sheriff s Office, which is a law enforcement agency that preserves peace, protects residents lives and property, arrests the violators of laws and enforces measures to prevent crime.
Hours
Regular Hours
Mon - Sun:
Extra Phones

Phone: (918) 287-6012

Phone: (918) 287-1960

Phone: (918) 287-4295

Primary Phone: (918) 287-1960

Phone: (918) 287-3131

Fax: (918) 287-1960

Fax: (918) 287-6011

TollFree: (888) 287-3150

AKA

Osage County Detention Ctr

Osage County Sheriff's Office

Osage County Jail Osage County Jail

Osage County Sheriff

Osage County Detention Center

Categories
County & Parish Government, Correctional Facilities, Government Offices