In mybook® Fun Collection (edit)

Added to your fun collection.
Removed from mybook!

We took this business out of your fun collection.

National Ability Center

Be the first to review!

1000 Ability Way, Park City, UT 84060

(435) 649-3991

CLOSED NOW
Today: 9:00 am - 5:00 pm
Tomorrow: 9:00 am - 5:00 pm
31
YEARS
IN BUSINESS
BBB Accredited businesses follow the BBB Code of Business Practices and pay a fee for accreditation review and monitoring. Accreditation is not a BBB endorsement or evaluation of the business’ product quality or competency in performing services.

BBB Rating and Accreditation information may be delayed up to a week.
Add to mybook

This listing has been
added to mybook.

This listing has been
removed from mybook.

Sponsored Links
Business Description
Founded in 1985, the National Ability Center is a nonprofit, tax-exempt organization that provides a range of educational and recreational programs for individuals with physical and developmental disabilities. It offers public awareness, skills development and training programs. The organization conducts various outdoor activities, including cycling, water skiing, climbing, camping, rafting and horseback riding. It additionally organizes several sports activities, such as archery, hockey, snowboarding and wheelchair rugby. The organization also coordinates hippotherapy and adventure learning programs. Its programs are supported through special events and grants from private corporations, foundations, individual donations and program fees. In addition, the National Ability Center provides scholarship programs to participants.
Hours

Regular Hours

Extra Phones

Phone: (435) 658-3992

Services/Products
  • Disabled Services
AKA

National Ability Ctr

Other Emails

Categories
Recreation Centers, Social Service Organizations
Other Information

Services: Disabled Services

COUPONS & DEALS

No coupons available

Reviews

Hi there!
Be the first to review!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

Sponsored Links
We just redesigned yp.com! Do you like it?
× Not a Fan

× Thank You!

Feedback