In mybook® Community Collection (edit)

Added to your community collection.
Removed from mybook!

We took this business out of your community collection.

Sponsored Links
General Info
The Panama City Fire Department consists of 80-plus paid personnel staffing five fire stations that house five fire trucks and one ladder truck. The Panama City Fire Department provides fire protection service to an area of more than 20 square miles. The department maintains an average response time of less than four minutes to emergency fire calls. The department provides fire suppression, hazardous material assistance, technical rescue, water rescue, public education and vehicle extrication service. The department provides a variety of other non-emergency services. The department serves Panama City, Fla., where it is located. Panama City is a city located in Bay County, Florida. It is the largest city between Pensacola and Tallahassee, Fla. As of the 2004 census, the city had a total population of more than 37,000.
Hours
Do you know the hours for this business?
Extra Phones

Primary Phone: (850) 872-3059

Phone: (850) 872-3058

Phone: (850) 872-3000

Payment method
discover, master card, visa
Neighborhood
Bunkers Cove
AKA

Fire Departments Panama City Fire Department

Panama City, City Of

Panama City Fire Dept

Panama City Fire Department

City of Panama City

Categories
Fire Departments, Government Offices, City, Village & Township Government

COUPONS & DEALS

No coupons available

Reviews

Hi there!
Be the first to review!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

Sponsored Links
Feedback