In mybook® Community Collection (edit)

Added to your community collection.
Removed from mybook!

We took this business out of your community collection.

General Info
The Palmer Police Department is a law enforcement agency that protects the lives and properties of citizens and visitors, focuses on preserving peace, prevents crime and disorder and guards personal rights and liberty. The department maintains a communication center that coordinates responses to fire, police and medical emergencies. It conducts a neighborhood watch program that encourages citizens to help in law enforcement by reporting suspicious criminal activities. The Palmer Police Department undertakes cases related to domestic violence, criminal and sexual assault, arson and auto theft. The department operates a community policing office that provides child safety seat check services. The department s staff employs sworn officers, dispatchers and volunteers. It maintains a location in Palmer, Alaska.
Hours
Do you know the hours for this business?
Extra Phones

Phone: (907) 746-2314

Phone: (907) 746-3737

Fax: (907) 746-2314

AKA

Palmer City Of Police Non Emergency Only

Palmer City Police Department

Palmer Police Dept

Categories
Police Departments, Government Offices, Law Enforcement Agencies-Government

Reviews

Hi there!
Be the first to review!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!