In mybook® Community Collection (edit)

Added to your community collection.
Removed from mybook!

We took this business out of your community collection.

Sponsored Links
Business Description
The Palestine Police Department is a law enforcement agency that protects the lives and properties of citizens and visitors, focuses on preserving peace, prevents crime and disorder, and safeguards personal rights. The department operates a patrol division that responds to calls for assistance and writes detailed reports on their findings. It maintains a communication center that coordinates responses to fire, police and medical emergencies. The Palestine Police Department also operates a detective division that provides support services to other city agencies and law enforcement agencies. In addition, the department operates a criminal investigation division. It maintains a location in Palestine, Texas.
Hours
Do you know the hours for this business?
Extra Phones

Phone: (903) 731-8432

Phone: (903) 731-8484

Primary Phone: (903) 731-8432

Payment method
cash, check, discover
AKA

City of Palestine Police Police Department

Palestine Police Dept

Palestine Police Investigation

City of Palestine

Categories
Police Departments, Law Enforcement Agencies-Government, City, Village & Township Government

COUPONS & DEALS

No coupons available

Reviews

Hi there!
Be the first to review!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

Sponsored Links
We just redesigned yp.com! Do you like it?
× Not a Fan

× Thank You!

Feedback