In mybook® Food Collection (edit)

Added to your food collection.
Removed from mybook!

We took this business out of your food collection.

General Info
Latitude 38 has a bistro atmosphere with the walls filled with art from local artists. Our two seperate dining areas and a 20 seat bar give our guests a choice in ambience. Our fabulous menu changes every two weeks and offers local seasonal fare prepared by our Chef Doug Stewart. The menu offers full and half entrees and a few lite fare options as well. We can host private parties for rehearsal dinners, showers, engagement paties and of course cater off premise as well.Make sure to visit us when in Oxford. We promise a great dining experinece.
Hours

Regular Hours

Payment method
visa, mastercard, discover
Price Range
$$$
AKA

Latitude 38 Bistro and Spirirts

Latitude 38 Bistro & Spirits

Latitude 38 Bistro & Sprints

Categories
American Restaurants, Seafood Restaurants
Other Information

Parking: Lot, Private

Wi-Fi: No

Attire: Casual

Wheelchair Accessible: Yes

Cuisines: American, Seafood

Alcohol: Full Bar

Takes Reservations: Yes

Outdoor Seating: No

Price Range : Above Average

Pets Allowed: No

COUPONS & DEALS

No coupons available

Reviews

Hi there!
Rate this business!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

Kim S.

07/06/2016

Overall
Atmosphere
Food
Service

We ate there over July 4th weekend. We had reservations, but we were treated like we had walked in unannounced. Food was not inspiring for the price. The soup tasted like Campbell's restaurant grade. We started taking bets on how many time the young server would come over to c and I heck her phone and send texts.

Feedback