In mybook® Food Collection (edit)

Added to your food collection.
Removed from mybook!

We took this business out of your food collection.

Sponsored Links
Business Description
Don Pablo s Restaurant was born in the west Texas town of Lubbock in 1985, but the heritage of its food can be traced back more than 200 years and 2,000 miles to the central plains of Mexico. It was here that Mexican ranch cooks created handmade dishes using a secret mixture of cilantro and comino (Mexican spice), as well as roasted green chilies and other native herbs and spices. Don Pablo s carries on this tradition with made-from-scratch salsa, tortillas and sauces, as well as an entire range of Mexican specialties. The restaurant s menu features queso and bean dips, nachos, quesadillas, enchiladas, fajitas, burritos, chimichangas, tacos, a variety of salads and soups, chicken sandwiches and desserts, such as sopapillas and fried ice cream. Don Pablo s in Indianapolis is one of several restaurants located in more than 15 states.
Hours

Regular Hours

Extra Phones

Phone: (407) 354-3218

TollFree: (800) 366-7225

Payment method
master card, visa, amex, discover, all major credit cards
Price Range
$$
AKA

Don Pablo's Mexican Kitchen

Categories
Take Out Restaurants, Mexican Restaurants, Family Style Restaurants, Restaurants, Caterers
Other Information

Parking: Lot, Private

Wi-Fi: No

Bike Parking: Yes

Attire: Casual

Good For Family: Yes

Good For Groups: Yes

Cuisines: Caterers, Family Style, Mexican, Take Out, Latin American

Alcohol: Beer, Full Bar, Wine

Takes Reservations: Yes

Outdoor Seating: No

Price Range : Average

Good for Kids: Yes

Coupons

No deals available. Claim this business to add deals.
Claim this business

Reviews

Hi there!
Rate this business!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

Ernest C.

12/29/2013

Overall

The queso (the regular one, not the white one) is my favorite of all quesos and I could make a meal of that alone. Previously we have been quite disappointed with the enchiladas so we don't order them anymore, but the steak fajitas are fantastic, especially with the freshly cooked tortillas that are made right in front of the tables!

jeffges79

02/16/2010

Overall
The food was good

A Firend of mine who goes here all the time brought me here. Igot Grilled Carne Asada. He ordered a Chicken Burrito.We got seated quickly, there's no waiting The food was good. And my friend is happy with his burrito.The problem was that our food took a half hour and the chips are store bought and salsa was so-so. The green salsa was never prepared on that day.

lamis1111

10/27/2009

Overall
food poisoning

My husband and I both had food poisoning on 10/24/09. He tried Mathadore, and I took Fajitas. The worst part that I complained to a manager that night after seeing a hostess using the toilette and leaving restroom without washing her hands. Five minutes later, she was hloding dishes and taking customers to their table. I also filed a complaint at the restaurant website as well as to Health Dept. I have read online that Don Paplos has been closed twice by Food Dept. for food hygiene issues. So many online reviews complain about food poisoning after trying Don Paplos resturants. Do not go there. Nasty dirty place and carelss managers

vbgoddess4005

01/13/2008

Overall
great food

great food...great service...tends to be over crowded a lot and you have to wait quit a bit just to get your food

Sponsored Links
We just redesigned yp.com! Do you like it?
× Not a Fan

× Thank You!

Feedback