In mybook® Fun Collection (edit)

Added to your fun collection.
Removed from mybook!

We took this business out of your fun collection.

Today
May
21
Tue
May
22
Wed
May
23
Thu
May
24

Avengers: Infinity War

PG-13, 149 min

12:30pm1:00pm4:00pm4:30pm7:30pm7:55pmBuy Tickets

Deadpool 2

R, 120 min

12:45pm1:40pm4:00pm5:00pm7:00pm8:00pmBuy Tickets

Overboard

PG-13, 112 min

12:50pm4:10pm7:10pmBuy Tickets

Raazi

138 min

1:10pmBuy Tickets

Breaking In

PG-13, 88 min

1:20pm4:50pm7:35pmBuy Tickets

Life of the Party

PG-13, 105 min

1:30pm4:20pm7:20pmBuy Tickets

Show Dogs

PG, 92 min

1:50pm4:40pm7:40pmBuy Tickets

Avengers: Infinity War

PG-13, 149 min

12:30pm1:00pm4:00pm4:30pm7:30pm7:55pmBuy Tickets

Deadpool 2

R, 120 min

12:45pm1:40pm4:00pm5:00pm7:00pm8:00pmBuy Tickets

Overboard

PG-13, 112 min

12:50pm4:10pm7:10pmBuy Tickets

Raazi

138 min

12:30pm4:05pm7:45pmBuy Tickets

Breaking In

PG-13, 88 min

1:20pm4:50pm7:35pmBuy Tickets

Life of the Party

PG-13, 105 min

1:30pm4:20pm7:20pmBuy Tickets

Show Dogs

PG, 92 min

1:50pm4:40pm7:40pmBuy Tickets

Avengers: Infinity War

PG-13, 149 min

12:30pm1:00pm4:00pm4:30pm7:30pm7:55pmBuy Tickets

Deadpool 2

R, 120 min

12:45pm1:40pm4:00pm5:00pm7:00pm8:00pmBuy Tickets

Overboard

PG-13, 112 min

12:50pm4:10pm7:10pmBuy Tickets

Raazi

138 min

12:30pm4:05pm7:45pmBuy Tickets

Breaking In

PG-13, 88 min

1:20pm4:50pm7:35pmBuy Tickets

Life of the Party

PG-13, 105 min

1:30pm4:20pm7:20pmBuy Tickets

Show Dogs

PG, 92 min

1:50pm4:40pm7:40pmBuy Tickets

Avengers: Infinity War

PG-13, 149 min

12:00pmBuy Tickets

Solo: A Star Wars Story

PG-13, 135 min

7:00pm8:00pm9:15pmBuy Tickets

Solo: A Star Wars Story 3D

PG-13, 135 min

7:30pmBuy Tickets

Solo: A Star Wars Story

PG-13, 135 min

11:00am2:30pm6:30pm10:00pmBuy Tickets

Solo: A Star Wars Story 3D

PG-13, 135 min

12:00pm3:30pm7:30pm11:00pmBuy Tickets

Solo: A Star Wars Story

PG-13, 135 min

11:00am2:30pm6:30pm10:00pmBuy Tickets

Solo: A Star Wars Story 3D

PG-13, 135 min

12:00pm3:30pm7:30pm11:00pmBuy Tickets

Solo: A Star Wars Story

PG-13, 135 min

11:00am2:30pm6:30pm10:00pmBuy Tickets

Solo: A Star Wars Story 3D

PG-13, 135 min

12:00pm3:30pm7:30pm11:00pmBuy Tickets
Ticketing by Fandango
Sponsored Links
General Info
Screen Count: 14
Hours
Do you know the hours for this business?
Extra Phones

TollFree: (888) 262-4386

Location
West Oaks Mall
Neighborhood
Orlando Groves
AKA

AMC West Oaks 14

AMC Theatres

Amc West Oaks 14 Theatre

Category
Movie Theaters
Other Information

Parking: Lot

COUPONS & DEALS

No coupons available

Reviews

Hi there!
Rate this business!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

Yaya B.

11/07/2015

Overall

Had a great time with my family there! Staff is friendly and the cinemas are clean. Even though the mall might not be as well as others, it is a great place to go and watch a movie. Prices are great!

uksarge

12/03/2009

Overall
No Complaints

We don't frequent this theater because it's the closest to our home. To me, everything is fine. Unlike many older theaters, the seating here is amphitheater-style; the graduated elevation ensures that everyone gets a pretty good screen view.



I'm sure that local management doesn't set the prices for movie tickets and the concession stand items. Prices are probably a bit higher here, but this theater is located in a mall which can be pricey real estate. The company that owns this mall own several others. You get the picture.



I've never had any problems with sound, trash, or other loud patrons. It's a pretty well managed establishment that i would recommend.

sugarplum7

01/27/2008

Overall
Good Variety of Movies

Movies are OK, sound system a little loud and popcorn is too expensive. Tickets are high priced too.

elkaye

11/16/2007

Overall
AMC WO14

Always shows the latest, popular films. Prices are ridiculous for movie tickets and at the concession stand (you're not suppose to bring food in from the mall). Fairly clean and comfortable seating arrangements.

Sponsored Links
Feedback