In mybook® Community Collection (edit)

Added to your community collection.
Removed from mybook!

We took this business out of your community collection.

Sponsored Links
General Info
The North Arlington Police Department provides law enforcement and crime prevention services. It serves the Borough of North Arlington in New Jersey, which has a population of more than 17,000 residents. With internal affairs, records and communication divisions, the department intervenes in the cases of domestic violence and provides information and assistance to victims unfamiliar to the criminal justice system. It interviews people, gathers documents and evaluates the facts of a crime. Additionally, the department offers a range of services, such as sex offender information, animal control, traffic safety, the recovery of stolen property and firearms licensing.
Hours

Regular Hours

Extra Phones

Phone: (201) 998-9284

Phone: (201) 955-5680

Phone: (201) 997-5368

Phone: (201) 955-5677

Phone: (201) 955-5655

Phone: (201) 246-1295

Phone: (201) 246-4007

Phone: (201) 955-3965

Fax: (201) 991-4068

Fax: (201) 997-5368

TollFree: (800) 537-7397

Payment method
cash only, cash, master card, visa, check
AKA

North Arlington Licenses Department

North Arlington Police Department

North Arlington Police-Records

North Arlington Borough

Categories
Police Departments, County & Parish Government, Law Enforcement Agencies-Government
Other Information

Parking: Lot

Reviews

Hi there!
Be the first to review!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

Sponsored Links