In mybook® Other Collection (edit)

Added to your other collection.
Removed from mybook!

We took this business out of your other collection.

Zim American Integrated Shipping

(1 Review)

5801 Lake Wright Dr, Norfolk, VA 23502

(757) 228-1300

CLOSED NOW
Today: 9:00 am - 5:00 pm
Tomorrow: 9:00 am - 5:00 pm
69
YEARS
IN BUSINESS
Add to mybook

This listing has been
added to mybook.

This listing has been
removed from mybook.

Sponsored Links
General Info
Established in 1945 and based in Norfolk, Va., Zim Integrated Shipping Services is one of the largest container shipping companies in the world. The company offers a range of transportation services through various international trading routes to customers worldwide. Headquartered in Haifa, Israel, Zim Integrated Shipping Services operates an intermodal system, which combines sea, land and air transportation and enables door-to-door services throughout the world. The company implements specialized information technologies and promotes e-commerce and knowledge management. It offers several ancillary services, such as storage and distribution, forwarding and land transportation through its subsidiaries. Zim Integrated Shipping Services communication and information system coordinates shipping schedules, optimizes container loading, facilitates planning of transportation schedules, processes cargo bookings, generates bill of lading and cargo manifests, and facilitates equipment control, and planning and management of intermodal transportation. Additionally, the system provides the company's management with operational data, including monthly financial results and expenses.
Hours

Regular Hours

Extra Phones

Phone: (757) 228-1400

Phone: (757) 466-1019

Primary Phone: (757) 466-1019

TollFree: (866) 744-7046

Brands
shipping
Neighborhood
Lake Taylor
AKA

Zim American Integrated Shppng

Zim Integrated Shipping Services

Zim American Integrated Shipping Services

Category
Cargo & Freight Containers

COUPONS & DEALS

No coupons available

Reviews

Hi there!
Rate this business!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

Papabo I.

03/12/2015

Overall

I used this company to ship my car from Europe to NY in 2013. The provided me the worst service in the world. The tracking is slow and they do not respond to voice mails. On top of that expect a bill from them a year after everything settles for a random charge. I have been arguing with them for two weeks and no luck to resolve the issue. They also claim that they did not have my email to send me the bill however it clearly states my address on the invoice they sent me. I will never use this company again to ship anything.

Sponsored Links
Feedback