In mybook® Community Collection (edit)

Added to your community collection.
Removed from mybook!

We took this business out of your community collection.

General Info
Representing the Native population in Nome, Nome Eskimo Community's 2500+ members reflects the many heritages of the surrounding region. Among our member rolls are Central Yupik, Inupiaq, St. Lawrence Island Yupik and American Indians whose lineage is tied to Tribes in the Lower 48. For nearly 70 years, NEC has represented the political, social, and cultural interests of Native peoples in the community of Nome and the Bering Straits region. While our mission and scope has evolved over the decades, our commitment to serving our members and community has remained steadfast. We thank you for visiting NEC's website and invite you to browse through the pages to learn more about our programs and services. Feel free to contact us by phone, e-mail or fax with any questions, comments or concerns. Our contact information can be found by clicking the link at the upper right hand corner of the page. We look forward to hearing from you!
Hours
Do you know the hours for this business?
Extra Phones

Phone: (907) 443-3539

Primary Phone: (907) 443-3539

Fax: (907) 443-3539

AKA

Nome Eskimo Community Tribal

Categories
Government Offices-Tribal, Government Offices

Reviews

Hi there!
Be the first to review!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!