Write a Review

In mybook® Health Collection (edit)

Added to your health collection.
Removed from mybook!

We took this business out of your health collection.

Sponsored Links

We offer the best and healthier weight loss program specially designed by experts in medicine, nutrition, fitness, motivation, and education.

Business Description
Our center offers strategies unavailable to non-physician weight loss programs. We are committed to helping you lose weight quickly and safely, but most importantly, to helping you keep the weight off long-term. The center is directed by Dr. Jacqueline Carreno, who is a long experience internal medicine physician with a sub-specialty in bariatric medicine. Dr. Carreno is member of The Center for Medical Weight Loss as well as The American Medical Association, The American Collegue of Physician ; is board certify of internal medicine and physcian training in bariatric medicine. She has been dedicated for 9 years, to take care of the health to the hispanic and undeserve population of the bronx and manhattan areas. Our center is focusing beyond the traditional weigth control plans, because we take under consideration not only your lifestyle but also: your underlying illness, metabolism, hereditary factors among other factors and we even take under consideration your ethnicity when we planned a diet for you.
Hours

Regular Hours

Sat - SunClosed

Extra Phones

Phone: (212) 928-1366

TollFree: (888) 991-6597

Payment method
all major credit cards
Location
Corner of Wadsworth and W. 175th St
Neighborhoods
Upper Manhattan, Washington Heights
AKA

Carreno, Jacqueline, MD

Categories
Weight Control Services, Physicians & Surgeons, Reducing & Weight Control, Physicians & Surgeons, Weight Loss Management

Coupons

No coupons available at this time.

Reviews

Hi there!
Be the first to review!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

Sponsored Links
We just redesigned yp.com! Do you like it?
× Not a Fan

× Thank You!

Feedback