In mybook® Home Collection (edit)

Added to your home collection.
Removed from mybook!

We took this business out of your home collection.

Take A Load Off!

General Info
NYC Moving Services Company: Arranging for professional and skilled local New York City movers for long distance moving services needs for residential customers and businesses. Get local movers for commercial office moving services needs for companies moving business offices in and from New York Tri-State area. Call:212-781-4118 for customized moving quote. All Around Moving Services Company arranges and coordinates all interim and long-term storage needs either locally or at your shipment's final destination. We also arrange local movers with international moving and shipping experience for needing any international shipping needs including packing & wrapping, using full container or partial container loads, shipping to destinations all over the world. Office furniture moves, household goods, pianos and organs are our specialty. In addition, All Around Moving company arranges the appropriate insurance protection, certificates of insurance required by your local building management for your local move and marine insurance protection coverage for your international shipping needs. We also arrange for the packing supplies and any moving company equipment necessary, from the most basic moving materials such as packing paper, mattress wraps, tapes, bubble wrap to customized wood crating for items such flat screen T.V's, art and antiques. Big or small, we do it all! Call us for customized price quote based upon your specific moving and shipping needs.
BBB Rating
A+
BBB Rating and Accreditation information may be delayed up to a week.
BBB Accredited businesses follow the BBB Code of Business Practices and pay a fee for accreditation review and monitoring. Accreditation is not a BBB endorsement or evaluation of the business’ product quality or competency in performing services.

BBB Rating and Accreditation information may be delayed up to a week.
Hours

Regular Hours

Extra Phones

Phone: (212) 781-4118

Fax: (877) 892-0146

Services/Products
Local Moving, Local Movers, Office Movers, Long Distance Movers, Apt Movers, House Movers, Furniture Movers, International Movers, International Shipping, Moving Companies, ShippingServices, Storage, Packing & Crating, Packing Supplies, Moving Services, Boxes and Moving Tapes, Long Distance Moving, Ocean Containers Loading and Unloading, Car Shipping,Moving to Houston Texas,Moving to San Antonio, TXMoving to Los Angeles CaliforniaMoving to Baltimore Maryland,Moving to Atlanta Georgia,Moving to Orlando Florida,Moving to Tampa Florida,Moving to Jacksonville Florida,Moving to Charlotte North Carolina, Shipping to SpainShipping to ItalyShipping to GermanyShipping to France,Shipping to Netherland,Shipping to Belgium,
Payment method
cash, debit, paypal, all major credit cards, travelers checks, visa, mastercard, amex, discover
Location
Manhattan
Neighborhoods
NoHo, Downtown Manhattan
Amenities
BBB, DOT, Chamber of Commerce
Languages
English, French, Hebrew, Spanish
Accreditation

City of New York Mayor's Office, Film, Broadcasting

Better Business Bureau

Associations
BBB, DOT, Chamber of Commerce
AKA

All Around Moving Services Company, Inc.

Other Email

Social Links
Categories
Packaging Materials, Moving Equipment Rental, Exporters, Piano & Organ Moving, Packaging Service, Self Storage, Portable Storage Units, Apartment Finder & Rental Service, Shipping Room Supplies, Packing Materials-Shipping, Movers & Full Service Storage, Moving Services-Labor & Materials, Movers, Storage Household & Commercial, Movers-Commercial & Industrial, Furniture Stores, Home Furnishings, Apartment Sharing Service, Relocation Service, Box Storage, Mail & Shipping Services, Moving-Self Service, Containers, Moving Boxes, Boxes-Corrugated & Fiber, Furnished Apartments, Trucking-Heavy Hauling, Trucking-Light Hauling, Trucking-Motor Freight, Local Trucking Service, Trucking, Shipping Services

COUPONS & DEALS

No coupons available

Reviews

Hi there!
Rate this business!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

Klarisse J.

04/17/2017

Overall
Expertise
Professionalism

Recently moved from upstate New York to Orlando. I needed the right company that was going to move my belongings with the utmost care and of course be able to stay within budget. After making a few phone calls, and getting a few quotes here and there, I settled on going with All Around Moving. Gabby was very nice, assuring, and very helpful. I received my belongings with no casualties, thank God, and I am very pleased with their services. I highly recommend them.

Giovanna P.

09/30/2015

Overall

Professional, Honest, reliable, will make your sure every arranged service is the best possible.

Make sure to call them for your future move.

Feedback