In mybook® Food Collection (edit)

Added to your food collection.
Removed from mybook!

We took this business out of your food collection.

Heritage Grill

Be the first to review on YP!

111 Veterans Memorial Blvd Ste 105. Metairie, LA 70005, New Orleans, LA 70130

(504) 934-4900

CLOSED NOW
Today: 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
Tomorrow: 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
5
YEARS
IN BUSINESS
Add to mybook

This listing has been
added to mybook.

This listing has been
removed from mybook.

Date

Time

Party Size

Book a Table
Business Description
At the base of Veterans Memorial Boulevard in Metairie, in the Heritage Plaza complex that serves as the hub to so much of New Orleans’ popular media, the local lunchtime population is in for a treat. A Ralph Brennan-style treat. Easily accessible from downtown through Metairie, and offering free parking and wi-fi paired with bustling service and Chef Steven Marsella’s Creolized New American menu, Heritage grill is the go-to lunch spot for those who mix mid-day business with pleasure.
Hours

Regular Hours

Extra Phones

Phone: (504) 581-9795

Phone: (504) 539-5510

Phone: (504) 539-5511

Fax: (504) 539-5510

Fax: (504) 581-9795

Services/Products
Parties
Payment method
all major credit cards, amex, discover, mastercard
Price Range
$$
Location
Heritage Plz
Neighborhoods
Lakeview, Lakewood
AKA

Ralph Brennan Catering & Evnts

Heritage Grill By Ralph Brnnn

Ralph Brennan Catering & Events

Heritage Grill by Ralph Brennan

Other Email

Categories
Caterers, Barbecue Restaurants, Bar & Grills, Creole & Cajun Restaurants, Banquet Halls & Reception Facilities, American Restaurants, Restaurants
Other Information

Cuisines: Southern, Caterers, Barbecue, American, Bar & Grills, Cajun & Creole

COUPONS & DEALS

No coupons available

Reviews

Hi there!
Be the first to review!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

We just redesigned yp.com! Do you like it?
× Not a Fan

× Thank You!

Feedback