In mybook® Other Collection (edit)

Added to your other collection.
Removed from mybook!

We took this business out of your other collection.

General Info
B.F. Gibbs Elementary School serves more than 500 students in kindergarten through grade five. The school offers various extracurricular activities, such as field trips, band, choir and music. It provides classes in reading, writing, math, social studies and science. B.F. Gibbs Elementary School operates a library and media center that offers a collection of books, newspapers, magazines and reference materials to its students. In addition, the school has a cafeteria that provides nutritious meals. It additionally offers individual and group counseling services. The school has a parent-teacher organization that plans and coordinates learning programs, social activities and fundraising events. It is governed by the New Milford School District and is located in Milford, N.J.
Hours

Regular Hours

Extra Phones

Phone: (201) 967-8952

Fax: (201) 967-8952

AKA

Bertrand F Gibbs Elementary School

COUPONS & DEALS

No coupons available

Reviews

Hi there!
Be the first to review!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

Feedback