In mybook® Services Collection (edit)

Added to your services collection.
Removed from mybook!

We took this business out of your services collection.

The art is our passion but the story allows us to call ourselves memorialists.

Bronze Markers, Monuments, Headstones, Mausoleums

General Info
West Memorials creates custom Monuments, Headstones, Granite Mausoleums, Bronze Grave Markers, Civic and War Memorials. We work directly with families, nationwide, to design and create special cemetery art.
Business History
After being in the monument industry for 8 years, I designed a beautiful cemetery monument for a little boy. My boss told me I had to quit wasting so much time with families and get my volume up. I knew I was done with conglomerate corporations and West Memorials was born. West Memorials was established in 2001 by Paul and Missy West. The combination of my wife's artistic talents and online technology background allowed us to show America that a memorial can be unique and beautiful. Our website is a great place to begin getting ideas, then we can talk about your thoughts and get several drawings together for you to get you started in a design direction. www.WestMemorials.com West Memorials is the winner of the 2017 Monument Builders of North America - Biondon Bronze/ Bert Gast Memorial Award for Designers of the Year. We are also the 2017 winners of the Best Flat Marker Design, Best Large Monument Design, Best Laser Etched Design and Best Small Monument Design.
Hours

Regular Hours

Sat - SunClosed

Extra Phones

Phone: (901) 378-9123

West Memorials direct office phone: (901) 767-0026

West Memorials and LoveMarkers.com fax: (901) 320-0007

TollFree: (800) 508-6022

Services/Products
Monuments, Headstones, Grave Markers, Mausoleums, Civic Memorials, War Memorials, Veterans Memorials, Bronze Cemetery Markers, Granite Grave Markers, Statues, Cemetery Art, Gravestones, Tombstones, Memorial, Bronze Markers, Granite Grave Markers, Granite Headstone
Brands
Cold Spring Granite Markers, Cold Spring Granite Mausoleums, Custom Headstone Designs , Custom design monuments by, memorialists, Paul and Missy West, Matthews Bronze Grave Markers
Payment method
all major credit cards, check, cash, visa, mastercard, amex, discover
Location
West Memorials is close to the corner of Hollywood and Broad Ave. We are located in the old Binghampton Post Office; a block north of Sam Cooper Blvd. West Memorials' office building and shop are white and green in color. We have an adjacent parking lot with many beautiful monuments and headstones on display.
Amenities
Custom Cemetery Monuments - installed Nationwide,Mausoleums - Private Family Estate - installed Nationwide.,Unique Granite Headstones - Installed in the United States,Bronze and Granite Grave Markers with portraits
Languages
English, Spanish
Accreditation

2017 Winners Monument Builders of North America Memorial Designers of the year. West Memorials also placing first in 4 of the 8 special categories. Best Large Monument, Best Small Monument, Best Flat Grave Marker and Best Laser Etched Monument.

Associations
Monument Builders of North America
AKA

Love Markers - Bronze & Granite Flat Cemetery Grave Markers - LoveMarkers.com

Other Emails

Social Links
Categories
Funeral Supplies & Services, Mausoleums, Cemetery Equipment & Supplies, Cemeteries, Monuments, Funeral Directors, Funeral Planning
Banner

COUPONS & DEALS

No coupons available

Feedback