Write a Review

In mybook® Health Collection (edit)

Added to your health collection.
Removed from mybook!

We took this business out of your health collection.

Business Description
EyeCare Associates of East Texas is a regional eye care center serving the east Texas population in every phase of family eye care. It offers a wide range of services, such as comprehensive eye checkups, contact lens fitting, optical shop and vision screenings, cataract and LASIK surgeries, and diabetic, glaucoma and pediatric eye care. The association includes more than 12 doctors, over a hundred employees and has satellite offices in Athens, Jacksonville, Lindale and Winnsboro, Texas. EyeCare Associates of East Texas is located in Tyler, Texas. Its Web site offers a detail about symptoms and treatment of various eye problems, newsletters, and forms and brochures.
BBB Rating
A+
BBB Rating and Accreditation information may be delayed up to a week.
BBB Accredited businesses follow the BBB Code of Business Practices and pay a fee for accreditation review and monitoring. Accreditation is not a BBB endorsement or evaluation of the business’ product quality or competency in performing services.

BBB Rating and Accreditation information may be delayed up to a week.
Hours

Regular Hours

Extra Phones

TollFree: (800) 595-2040

Services/Products
  • General Practice
  • Ophthalmology
  • Osteopathy (D.O.)
  • Pediatrics
  • Surgery
Brands
Customvue, Jones New York
Payment method
amex, discover, master card, visa
Location
Rosecreek Office Bldg
Neighborhood
Willow Run
AKA

Eye Care Associates of East Texas

Categories
Contact Lenses, Medical Clinics, Physicians & Surgeons, Ophthalmology, Optometrists, Physicians & Surgeons, Optometry Equipment & Supplies, Clinics
Banner

Coupons

No coupons available at this time.

Reviews

Hi there!
Rate this business!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

10/26/2016

Overall

Kas C checking in was easy but after that I went through process lasted for 2 hours before u saw the Dr and after he showed up to exam u then he made racial comment about how my problem was related to my race and he could not fix my problem. Did not have a clue but got paid for this advice. Never go back here. *

09/23/2016

Overall
Selection

Dr Wick was amazing. Waited a month for a.$275 refund. Lied by the office staff that it was mailed last week. Called today and has not gone out yet. Poor business office.

10/05/2015

Overall

Very nice people here. Great doctors. Dr. Wick is the best glaucoma specialist around. They always treat patients with care and respect and are always friendly. Wouldn't go anywhere else.

11/01/2010

Overall
Great Service

Great service and great people. Polite, respectiful, professional treatment from everyone. Am going to Eye Care Associatets for my eye care again this year.

We just redesigned yp.com! Do you like it?
× Not a Fan

× Thank You!

Feedback