In mybook® Other Collection (edit)

Added to your other collection.
Removed from mybook!

We took this business out of your other collection.

Sponsored Links

Aggreko maintains global leadership in the specialist rental energy marketplace by offering innovative solutions implemented by highly qualified, experienced professionals.

Business Description

Aggreko has unsurpassed experience in providing Industrial and Commercial (Non-Residential) temporary airconditioning equipment for our customers, wherever and whenever cooling services are needed.

Power Generation From small, temporary site power to base load multi-megawatt power generation for utility power grids, we provide complete, specialist and cost effective power generation solutions - whatever your temporary power needs.

  • On-demand, reliable and efficient power generation
  • Whatever the challenge you are facing we will deliver an effective power generation equipment and distribution solution tailored to your needs.
  • Emergency Power Outages, Planned Projects, Surges in Demand

Over the past 50 years, Aggreko has continued to custom-build power generation equipment to meet the changing needs of your industry.

  • Specialised power generation equipment

Designed for rental applications.

  • Low-maintenance, quiet generators

For low-noise applications such as film sets.

  • Back-up power generators

To maintain functionality at all times.

  • Onboard generators

For ship or dockside needs within the shipping industry.

  • Portable generators

Ideal for use in the construction and contracting industries.

Aggreko’s technical specialists will quickly deploy equipment and monitor performance to ensure a continuous, reliable service 24/7. 

Temperature Control Solutions Effective temperature control can result in longer life for your operating equipment, higher productivity, and less downtime.

From dense air injection to cold food storage to movie special effects, Aggreko offers customised temperature and environmental-control solutions for virtually any situation.

Plus, we have the technical expertise to solve your most complex challenges, including implementing solutions across the following areas:

  • Modular cooling towers to provide high-volume water and wastewater chilling
  • Air and water-based chillers and air conditioners to supplement installed process systems or provide HVAC equipment rental for workplaces
  • Heat exchangers, including food-grade units to boost process productivity
  • Electric heaters offering moisture, flame, and fume-free heating
  • Dehumidifiers giving plant operators greater latitude to control variable product or ambient- air conditions
  • Our technical specialists will quickly deploy equipment and monitor performance to ensure a continuous, reliable service.
Hours

Regular Hours

Extra Phones

Phone: (281) 985-8200

Phone: (281) 590-4224

Phone: (281) 985-8201

Primary Phone: (281) 985-8201

TollFree: (877) 349-2742

TollFree: (855) 203-8290

Payment method
amex, check, discover, master card, visa
AKA

Aggreko North America

Aggreko Inc

Categories
Compressor Rental, Generators

Coupons

No deals available. Claim this business to add deals.
Claim this business

Reviews

Hi there!
Be the first to review!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

Sponsored Links
We just redesigned yp.com! Do you like it?
× Not a Fan

× Thank You!

Feedback