In mybook® Health Collection (edit)

Added to your health collection.
Removed from mybook!

We took this business out of your health collection.

 Get Back to Feeling Good Again!

Call Today
General Info
John Matthew Youngblood, D.C., B.S., born in 1953, has been a licensed chiropractor & acupuncturist in the state of Alabama since 1985 & established his practice in Mobile the same year. Dr. Youngblood and wife Cindy (married 1978) moved to Mobile in 1985 beacuse they fell in love with the beauty of the area and the warmth of the people. If you have been injured in an auto accident, are experiencing neck pain, or are having trouble after a back surgery, you may need to see a chiropractor and West Mobile Chiropractic is the best place to start. We have been serving the wonderful people of Mobile since 1985 and are happy to have you as a potential patient. Our chiropractor and staff are always glad to get you back to good health and your normal self.
BBB Rating
A+
BBB Rating and Accreditation information may be delayed up to a week.
Hours
Regular Hours
Mon:
Tue:
Wed:
Thu:
Fri:
Sat - SunClosed
Services/Products
If you have been injured in an auto accident, are experiencing neck pain, or are having trouble after a back surgery, you may need to see a chiropractor and West Mobile Chiropractic is the best place to start. We have been serving the wonderful people of Mobile since 1985 and are happy to have you as a potential patient. Our chiropractor and staff are always glad to get you back to good health and your normal self. We treat patient with conditions such as: •Neck Pain •Back Pain •Headaches •Disc Injuries •Sciatica •Pinched Nerves •Arthritis •Carpal Tunnel Bursitis •Spinal Stenosis •Shoulder Pain •Knee Pain •Whiplash •Worker's Comp Injuries •Failed Back Surgeries •Fibromyalgia
Brands
BioFreeze Roll-on, ChiroFlow pillows
Payment method
check, debit, insurance, all major credit cards
Location
Located 1/2 block south of Airport Blvd. on the west side of Cody Rd.
Neighborhood
Sheldon
Amenities
Thourough Evaluation & Examination •In-house X-ray Service •Chiropractic Adjustments •Physiotherapy Modalities: Heat, Ultrasound, & Electrical Stimulation •Traction •Acupuncture
Associations
 Dr. Youngblood is a member of the Alabama State Chiropractic Association & President of the Mobile County Chiropractic Society.
AKA

West Mobile Chiropractic PC

Social Links
Categories
Chiropractors & Chiropractic Services, Acupuncture
Other Information

Parking: Lot

Specialties: Headaches & Migraines, Sciatica, Scoliosis, Accidents & Injuries, Arthritis, Disc Conditions, Sciatic Pain, Back Pain, Whiplash Injuries, Backache, Trauma

Banner

Reviews

Hi there!
Be the first to review!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!