In mybook® Services Collection (edit)

Added to your services collection.
Removed from mybook!

We took this business out of your services collection.

Hours

Regular Hours

Neighborhood
Lower East Side
AKA

Niemann / Suminski

Suminski / Weiss

Categories
Funeral Supplies & Services, Crematories, Embalmers, Funeral Directors, Funeral Information & Advisory Services, Funeral Planning

COUPONS & DEALS

No coupons available

Reviews

Hi there!
Rate this business!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

Jan D.

03/01/2017

Overall
Facility
Service

Suminski/Weiss Funeral home has been the sanctuary for our deceased loved ones since my grandfather died in December 1957. We have entrusted them with the care of our loved ones, most recently last week, February 24 2017 when a celebration of life for my 66 year old husband was held at the Farwell Ave. location. I have nothing but kind words to say about Ed and Michelle. I thank them, once again, for helping my family and I begin a new life path. And to Father Tim Kitske also.

We just redesigned yp.com! Do you like it?
× Not a Fan

× Thank You!

Feedback