In mybook® Home Collection (edit)

Added to your home collection.
Removed from mybook!

We took this business out of your home collection.

Bay View Shade & Blind

Map & Directions
Be the first to review!

6701 W Forest Home Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53220

(414) 545-1153

OPEN NOW
Today: 9:00 am - 5:30 pm
92
YEARS
IN BUSINESS
BBB Accredited businesses follow the BBB Code of Business Practices and pay a fee for accreditation review and monitoring. Accreditation is not a BBB endorsement or evaluation of the business’ product quality or competency in performing services.

BBB Rating and Accreditation information may be delayed up to a week.
Add to mybook

This listing has been
added to mybook.

This listing has been
removed from mybook.

since 1926

General Info
*Welcome To The Wonderful World Of Custom Window Treatments From Bay View Shade & Blind. *We Are Family Owned & Operated Company Specializing In Only The Finest Shades & Blinds Since 1926. *All Products Are Made To Order For Each Customer, Nothing Is Manufactured. We Always Provide FREE Estimates Whether In Your Home, Or Your Place Of Business. *We Specialize In All Types Of Shades & Blinds, For Every Window Style & For Every Budget! *We Help With The Entire Process ? From Selection, To Measuring, To Installation. All Our Sales Staff & Installers Are Highly Experienced & We Never Use Sub-Contractors. *Many Of Our Products Are Made Right Here In Our Own Workroom, By People With An Eye For Detail & Design. *Some Shades Can Be Made With A Top-Down Bottom-Up Operation! *All Products Come With Our ?Real? 3-Year Warranty. Which Includes Service Calls At No Charge To You! *Large Windows Or Small Windows ? We Take Care Of Them All! *Sheerweave Sun Control Shades With D esigner Hems Have See-Thru Ability, Providing Glare Reduction, & Fade Control.
BBB Rating
A+
BBB Rating and Accreditation information may be delayed up to a week.
BBB Accredited businesses follow the BBB Code of Business Practices and pay a fee for accreditation review and monitoring. Accreditation is not a BBB endorsement or evaluation of the business’ product quality or competency in performing services.

BBB Rating and Accreditation information may be delayed up to a week.
Hours

Regular Hours

Martin Luther King Day

2018/01/15Closed

Presidents' Day (Washington's Birthday)

2018/02/19Closed

New Year's Day

2018/01/01Closed

Memorial Day

2018/05/28Closed

Veterans Day

2018/11/11Closed

Thanksgiving Day

2018/11/22Closed

Labor Day

2018/09/03Closed

Christmas Day

2018/12/25Closed

Independence Day

2018/07/04Closed

Columbus Day

2018/10/08Closed

Services/Products
Window Shades-Equipment & Supplies, Blinds-Venetian & Vertical, Interior Decorators & Designers Supplies, Draperies, Curtains, Blinds & Shades Installation, Home Improvements, Windows, Draperies, Curtains & Window Treatments, Home Repair & Maintenance
Brands
Honeycomb Shades, bali, hunter douglas, somfy
Payment method
all major credit cards
Associations
BBB,BBB Accredited Business,Better Business Bureau,BBB,Better Business Bureau
AKA

Bayview Shade & Blind

Categories
Blinds-Venetian & Vertical, Draperies, Curtains & Window Treatments, Draperies, Curtains, Blinds & Shades Installation, Interior Decorators & Designers Supplies, Window Shades-Equipment & Supplies, Home Repair & Maintenance, Windows, Blinds-Venetian, Vertical, Etc-Repair & Cleaning, Interior Designers & Decorators, Home Improvements
Other Information

Services: Drapery Installation

Reviews

Hi there!
Be the first to review!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!