In mybook® Shopping Collection (edit)

Added to your shopping collection.
Removed from mybook!

We took this business out of your shopping collection.

Susquehanna Valley Mobility Services

(1 Review)

1085 Dancehall Rd, Milton, PA 17847

(570) 246-5300

CLOSED NOW
Today: 8:30 am - 5:00 pm
Tomorrow: 8:30 am - 5:00 pm
14
YEARS
IN BUSINESS
BBB Accredited businesses follow the BBB Code of Business Practices and pay a fee for accreditation review and monitoring. Accreditation is not a BBB endorsement or evaluation of the business’ product quality or competency in performing services.

BBB Rating and Accreditation information may be delayed up to a week.
Add to mybook

This listing has been
added to mybook.

This listing has been
removed from mybook.

Sponsored Links
Business Description
Susquehanna Valley Mobility Services, Inc was born in September 2003 to provide mobility and positioning equipment to the residents of Central PA. We are accredited by the Joint Commission and credentialed by NRRTS and RESNA. We are also a member of the Pennsylvania Association of Medical Suppliers and The MedGroup.
BBB Rating
A+
BBB Rating and Accreditation information may be delayed up to a week.
BBB Accredited businesses follow the BBB Code of Business Practices and pay a fee for accreditation review and monitoring. Accreditation is not a BBB endorsement or evaluation of the business’ product quality or competency in performing services.

BBB Rating and Accreditation information may be delayed up to a week.
Hours

Regular Hours

Extra Phones

Fax: (570) 246-5310

TollFree: (866) 522-5060

Services/Products
  • Wheelchairs
Brands
Standers, scooters
Payment method
mastercard, check, visa, all major credit cards, discover, insurance
AKA

Susquehanna Valley Mobility Services, Inc.

Categories
Wheelchair Lifts & Ramps, Wheelchairs, Medical Equipment & Supplies, General Contractors
Other Information

Parking: Self, On Site, Free

Wheelchair Accessible: Yes

COUPONS & DEALS

No coupons available

Reviews

Hi there!
Rate this business!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

britteny

01/07/2013

Overall

i am a caregiver and my client called this company for a repair and they came out looked and did nothing first visit than we waited a month and a half for them to fix original problem .. than when they finally came out to fix it they made it worse and my client is completely uncomfortable its so sad honestly than when i called to complain i was told they didnt need my attitude to go somewhere else this place is horrible!!!!!!

Sponsored Links
We just redesigned yp.com! Do you like it?
× Not a Fan

× Thank You!

Feedback