In mybook® Services Collection (edit)

Added to your services collection.
Removed from mybook!

We took this business out of your services collection.

Glamoure Salon & Spa

Map & Directions
(2 Reviews)

16010 NW 57th Ave Unit 102, Miami Lakes, FL 33014

(305) 819-4040

CLOSED NOW
Today: 9:00 am - 9:00 pm
Tomorrow: 9:00 am - 8:00 pm
70
YEARS
IN BUSINESS
Add to mybook

This listing has been
added to mybook.

This listing has been
removed from mybook.

Sponsored Links
Hours

Regular Hours

Payment method
amex, visa, mastercard, discover
Neighborhoods
Lakes Corporate Park, Miami Lakes Business Park East, Miami Lakes
AKA

Glamoure Salon And Spa

Categories
Day Spas, Beauty Salons, Cosmetologists, Hair Removal, Massage Therapists, Nail Salons, Hair Stylists
Other Information

Parking: Lot, Private

Bike Parking: Yes

Price Range : Average

By Appointment Only: No

COUPONS & DEALS

No coupons available

Reviews

Hi there!
Rate this business!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

msk3248

02/06/2012

Provided by Citysearch - 
Overall
Great hair salon and Carlos does fantastic color!

This hair salon is hidden in the shopping center a few doors down from Elevation Burgers. I went to Carlos for a single process color, cut and blowdry and he did an amazing job. It was exactly what I wanted and so many people compliment me on it. The price is also so reasonable compared to other salons I've been to.

jesseniadelsol

08/04/2009

Overall
AMAZING

I love the service they gave me at Glamoure. I did my hair so far with Julia and Yamilet and they are amazing and really modern. When it comes to Spa Pedicure all of them are great and very professional. They always have special packages that make me go back and back all the time. Thanks for all your services and I hope you business grows fast.



jessy

Sponsored Links
Feedback