In mybook® Community Collection (edit)

Added to your community collection.
Removed from mybook!

We took this business out of your community collection.

Sponsored Links
General Info
The City of Mesquite in Texas has a population of more than 124,000 residents. The city government operates traffic engineering, economic development, food inspection, and parks and recreation departments. Its secretary department assists the council members in scheduling appointments for special civic events. The city government s planning and zoning department is responsible for the preparation and analysis of policies related to housing and land use. It additionally manages a police department that provides assistance with the enforcement of city ordinances. The city government s finance department offers day-to-day budget administration, municipal income tax enforcement and debt control services. It also has a human resources department that focuses on the development of labor relations and equal employment opportunities.
Hours

Regular Hours

Extra Phones

Phone: (972) 288-7711

Fax: (972) 216-6397

TollFree: (844) 347-1062

AKA

Mesquite Employment Department

City Mesquite General Info & Department

Categories
City Halls, City, Village & Township Government, Government Offices

COUPONS & DEALS

No coupons available

Reviews

Hi there!
Be the first to review!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

Sponsored Links
Feedback