In mybook® Food Collection (edit)

Added to your food collection.
Removed from mybook!

We took this business out of your food collection.

Pizzico of Merrimack & Martini Bar

(9 Reviews)

7 Continental Blvd, Merrimack, NH 03054

(603) 424-1000

CLOSED NOW
Today: 11:00 am - 10:00 pm
Tomorrow: 11:00 am - 10:00 pm
11
YEARS
IN BUSINESS
Add to mybook

This listing has been
added to mybook.

This listing has been
removed from mybook.

Sponsored Links
Hours

Regular Hours

Extra Phones

Phone: (603) 424-1007

Payment method
all major credit cards
Price Range
$$
Location
Shaws Plz
AKA

Pizzico Restaurant Merrimack

Pizzico Ristorante-Merrimack

Pizzico & Martini Bar

Pizzico Restaurant

Pizzico Ristorante Italiano

Categories
Italian Restaurants, Bars, Pizza, American Restaurants, Hamburgers & Hot Dogs, Mediterranean Restaurants, Buffet Restaurants, Breakfast, Brunch & Lunch Restaurants, Night Clubs, Caterers, Restaurants
Other Information

Parking: Lot, Free

Wi-Fi: Free

Bike Parking: No

Attire: Casual

Wheelchair Accessible: Yes

Cuisines: Buffets, Burgers, Mediterranean, Caterers, American, Hot Dogs, Breakfast, Brunch & Lunch, Italian, European, Continental, Pizza

Alcohol: Full Bar

Takes Reservations: Yes

Outdoor Seating: Yes

Price Range : Average

Pets Allowed: No

COUPONS & DEALS

No coupons available

Reviews

Hi there!
Rate this business!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

semienguest

01/20/2011

Provided by Citysearch - 
Overall
Great food

I had the ravioli and the other person had the pasta carbonera. Both meals were served promptly and hot. Our waitress was very friendly and I loved her NJ Italian accent! Only thing is I wish the bread/rolls were warm instead of room temp. But over all it was a good meal.
I would definitely recommend this restaurant!

NHguest2010

01/06/2011

Provided by Citysearch - 
Overall
Clean with prompt service

Hubby, daughter & I went there for a late night dinner a few nights ago. It was pretty empty since it was past 10 pm; we were served promptly, and the place was clean. This is the place to go for lasagna and tiramisu. Usually lasagnas are heavy, and have tart sauces, but this one was somehow lighter, and sweeter. Very tasty. We took a slice of tiramisu home, and it, too, was delightful. Not too sweet, and not too heavy of a dessert. I'll be visiting there again!

vernettatalton

12/30/2010

Provided by Citysearch - 
Overall
Can't beat the food for the price

Great food, great atmosphere. I love the food and have been a loyal patron of Nashua for many years. Best time to go to this new location is when it is not busy as the servers seem to notice you are there a little more. All in all, you can't beat the food for the price!

delizzi

12/29/2010

Provided by Citysearch - 
Overall
Great food and service

Great food and service. Highly recommended. Onion and green pepper pizza is my all time favorite.

NH guest2010

12/27/2010

Provided by Citysearch - 
Overall
Favorite Italian Restaurant

All I can say about Pizzico is since they open in 1996 in Nashua,they are my favorite italian restaurant.Now that they open close to my house in Merrimack,I go there with my family all the time.Good job,Pizzico!

NHguest

12/23/2010

Provided by Citysearch - 
Overall
The Best Italian

The Best Italian in the Area. Doesn't get any better Food OR Price & Service

Lguerini

12/17/2010

Provided by Citysearch - 
Overall
Superb!!!

I was born in New York, moved to NH in 1991. pizzico is the only Italian pizza. When the owner Francesco makes the pies, they are superb!!!

guest32

12/15/2010

Provided by Citysearch - 
Overall
AWESOME

This place is AWESOME!! The food is deliious with big portion sizes!! I also love the atmosphere!! The people are very friendly, and the pricing is so reasonable!!! Deffinately a great place for family or a date!

shellinotari

12/10/2010

Provided by Citysearch - 
Overall
Check it out

When I visit one of my favorite clients in Merrimack we often go here for lunch. ?The waitress in the bar is super nice and seems to genuinely like my clients, so become a regular! ?The food is really quite good. ?I usually get the mini pizza which has a nice crust and a good sauce. ?I never get the desserts but you walk right by the display case and I""m telling you, they look good! ?Check it out

Sponsored Links
Feedback