In mybook® Food Collection (edit)

Added to your food collection.
Removed from mybook!

We took this business out of your food collection.

Masters Restaurant

(4 Reviews)

1775 E 13 Mile Rd, Madison Heights, MI 48071

(248) 588-0915

CLOSED NOW
Today: 11:00 am - 11:00 pm
Tomorrow: 11:00 am - 11:00 pm
34
YEARS
IN BUSINESS
Add to mybook

This listing has been
added to mybook.

This listing has been
removed from mybook.

Sponsored Links
General Info
*Please Contact Us for More Information
Hours

Regular Hours

Payment method
visa, mastercard, amex, discover
Price Range
$$$$
Neighborhood
Madison Heights
AKA

The Masters

The Masters Restaurant

Category
Restaurants
Other Information

Wi-Fi: No

Bike Parking: Yes

Attire: Casual

Good For Groups: Yes

Good for Kids: Yes

Wheelchair Accessible: Yes

Take Out: Yes

Alcohol: Full Bar

Takes Reservations: Yes

Outdoor Seating: No

Price Range : Above Average

COUPONS & DEALS

No coupons available

Reviews

Hi there!
Rate this business!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

ric1852

03/18/2012

Provided by Citysearch - 
Overall
Biggest Hidden Gem in the Metropolitan

Biggest Hidden Gem in the Metropolitan Area. Great Atmosphere, Food, and Service! Their sandwiches and dinners are very reasonably priced for this fine eating establishment.

Mauchell Kurz

08/10/2011

Provided by Citysearch - 
Overall
Mom's 100Th Birthday Party

We had my Mom's Birthday Party December 27,2010
The Food and Service was Outstanding.
This was the last time we all we together before she
passed Aug.5 2011.

We Thank You all for the Best Birthday Party she has ever had.
Mauchell Kurz & Family

miagriggs

12/06/2010

Overall
Excellent Place!!!!!!!

I went to the masters for the first time last night and I really enjoyed myself. The food was fantastic, the atmosphere was great, and the service was impeccable. We were waited on by two excellent servers, Deta and Fabiolia. The restaraunt was extremelly busy and these two girls were on top of the game. Never had to ask for a single refill. Also, the managers were extremely nice. I highly recommend the Masters to everyone! The experience was a first of many to come.

fn0905

08/31/2010

Overall
Wonderful and delicious!!

The food is always amazing, the ambiance is wonderful, and the staff is friendly and helpful! I would definitely recommend the Masters!!

Sponsored Links
Feedback