In mybook® Community Collection (edit)

Added to your community collection.
Removed from mybook!

We took this business out of your community collection.

Sponsored Links
Business Description
The Lomita City Hall houses the offices of various departments. The hall also hosts meetings and conferences. It is a part of the government of the City of Lomita in California, which has a population of more than 20,000 people. The city has a public works department that is responsible for the maintenance of sidewalks, curbs and gutters. The department replaces and installs street and traffic signs, as well as trims trees for safety and aesthetic purposes. The City of Lomita operates a community development department that provides planning, review and resources management services. The department includes code enforcement and economic development divisions.
Hours

Regular Hours

Extra Phones

Primary Phone: (310) 325-3694

Neighborhood
Lomita
AKA

Water Department

Lomita City Water Department

City of Lomita

City of Lomita Code Enforcement

Lomita City-Code Enforcement

Lomita City Hall Offices

Categories
City, Village & Township Government, Government Offices, Water Utility Companies
Other Information

Price Range : Average

COUPONS & DEALS

No coupons available

Reviews

Hi there!
Be the first to review!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

Sponsored Links
We just redesigned yp.com! Do you like it?
× Not a Fan

× Thank You!

Feedback