In mybook® Fun Collection (edit)

Added to your fun collection.
Removed from mybook!

We took this business out of your fun collection.

Sponsored Links
Hours
Do you know the hours for this business?
Neighborhood
John Barrow
AKA

Elevations, Inc

Categories
Night Clubs, Bars

Coupons

No deals available. Claim this business to add deals.
Claim this business

Reviews

Hi there!
Rate this business!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

jazzsanders

12/02/2009

Overall
the besr

i enjoyed myself in club elevation even tho it snowed most of the time while i was there that place made me feel alot better.

keith7120

06/06/2005

Provided by Citysearch - 
Overall
Great Saturday Night DJ

If you are ever in town on a Saturday night its a must that you check out dj Special K. The dude can straight mix is tail off. He plays a wide variety of hip hop and R&B music flavors, old school, east coast, dirty dirty, west coast and reggae. Its the only place in town that offers an all free buffet starting at midnight on Saturday for members guest and the VIPs have a special free buffet. Little Rock is not the metropolotain capital of the world so some outsiders may see lil bit of country folk. But come on its Arkansas baby! Speaking of country, they have big, free soul food buffet every first Thursday of the month

Sponsored Links
We just redesigned yp.com! Do you like it?
× Not a Fan

× Thank You!

Feedback