In mybook® Home Collection (edit)

Added to your home collection.
Removed from mybook!

We took this business out of your home collection.

Lakeville Industries, Inc.

Map & Directions
(1 Review)

100 Smith St, Lindenhurst, NY 11757

(631) 957-6800

CLOSED NOW
Tomorrow: 9:00 am - 5:00 pm
44
YEARS
IN BUSINESS
Add to mybook

This listing has been
added to mybook.

This listing has been
removed from mybook.

Lakeville Kitchen and Bath Since 1935

General Info
Lakeville Industries, Inc. is New York's Premiere Kitchen and Bath Designer and Cabinetry Supplier. We deliver exceptional custom cabinets to bring your dream room to life. Our design team strives to bring a simple yet effective experience to all of our clients. We work with homeowners and the trade!
Hours

Regular Hours

Presidents' Day (Washington's Birthday)

2018/02/19Closed

New Year's Day

2018/01/01Closed

Memorial Day

2018/05/28Closed

Labor Day

2018/09/03Closed

Thanksgiving Day

2018/11/22Closed

Christmas Day

2018/12/25Closed

Independence Day

2018/07/04Closed

Services/Products
We Design Kitchens, Baths, Entertainment Centers, Closets, and anything else we can with our selection of 6 cabinet lines including Medallion, Plain & Fancy, Crystal, Ultracraft, DesignCraft, and Wolf.
Brands
Crystal Cabinets, Medallion , Plain and Fancy Cabinets, UltraCraft Cabinets, Wholesale Cabinets, Wolf Cabinets
Payment method
discover, all major credit cards, check
Location
Located conveniently in Lindenhurst, NY at 100 S Smith Street and in Smithtown, NY at 45 Southern Boulevard.
Neighborhood
Lindenhurst
Amenities
Kitchen Design, Bath Design, Cabinet Design, Kitchen and Bath Design
Languages
English, Spanish
Accreditation

BBB

HOUZZ

Pulse

NKBA

AKA

Lakeville Cabinets

Lakeville Cabinetry

Lakeville Bath

Lakeville Kitchen & Bath

Lakeville Industries

Lakeville Kitchen Design

Lakeville Kitchens

Lakeville Kitchen and Bath

Categories
Kitchen Cabinets & Equipment-Wholesale & Manufacturers, Kitchen Planning & Remodeling Service, Cabinets-Wholesale & Manufacturers, Cabinets, Bathroom Remodeling
Other Information

Parking: Lot

Specialties: Kitchens

COUPONS & DEALS

No coupons available

Reviews

Hi there!
Rate this business!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

akker469

09/08/2009

Overall
Great Service

I absolutely loved dealing with Lakeville. Their exceptional and sincere staff made my remodeling such an easy and joyful undertaking. I had a ball and now both my bathroom and kitchen look amazing.

Feedback