Write a Review

In mybook® Food Collection (edit)

Added to your food collection.
Removed from mybook!

We took this business out of your food collection.

Business Description
Founded in 1986, z pizza is restaurant that serves Mexican, California, Italian, Napoli, Casablanca and Greek specialties to guests. The restaurant offers a range of pizzas, salads, sandwiches and pasta dishes. Its Thai-style pizza includes toppings, such as mozzarella, cilantro, peanut sauce, spicy chicken, red onions, carrots and bean sprouts. The restaurant offers chicken sausage, penne with meatballs, turkey breast and vegetable sandwiches, and arugula and chicken Caesar salads. It coordinates programs that assist local schools and nonprofits with fundraising activities. In addition, the restaurant provides catering services for social and business gatherings.
Hours

Regular Hours

Payment method
master card, visa, all major credit cards, amex, discover
Price Range
$$
Location
Marketplace At Potomac Station
AKA

Manhattan Pizza - Leesburg

Categories
Pizza, Restaurants
Other Information

Parking: Lot, Private

Wi-Fi: No

Bike Parking: No

Attire: Casual

Wheelchair Accessible: Yes

Cuisines: Pizza

Alcohol: No

Takes Reservations: No

Outdoor Seating: Yes

Price Range : Average

Coupons

No deals available. Claim this business to add deals.
Claim this business

Reviews

Hi there!
Be the first to review!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

We just redesigned yp.com! Do you like it?
× Not a Fan

× Thank You!

Feedback