Saved to Favorites

(702) 828-3426Visit WebsiteMap & Directions9850 W Cheyenne AveLas Vegas, NV 89129Write a Review

More Info

General Info
The Las Vegas Metropolitan Police Department is responsible for the protection of citizens through prevention, partnership and professional services. The department is administered by the City of Las Vegas in Nevada. Its office of internal affairs is responsible for ensuring the integrity of the department through the investigation and review of allegations of misconduct and accusations. The Las Vegas Metropolitan Police Department also provides homeland security and organized crime prevention and control services. The department coordinates neighborhood watch and crisis intervention programs. The Las Vegas Metropolitan Police Department additionally administers the Metro Volunteer Program, which includes a range of police support services.
Email
Extra Phones

TollFree: (800) 492-6565

Payment method
amex, cash, debit, discover, master card, visa
Neighborhood
Centennial Hills
AKA

Las Vegas Police Department

Las Vegas Police Dept

Categories
Other Information

Parking: Lot, Free

Wheelchair Accessible: Yes

Reviews

Hi there!
Be the first to review!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate

Details

Phone: (702) 828-3426

Address: 9850 W Cheyenne Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89129

Website: http://www.lvmpd.com

People Also Viewed