In mybook® Other Collection (edit)

Added to your other collection.
Removed from mybook!

We took this business out of your other collection.

Call Us Today

Contact Us

Dwyer Engineering, Inc. strives to provide our clients with an innovative group of professionals who bring your project to fruition, on time and in a cost effective manner.

Dwyer Engineering, Inc. strives to provide our clients with an innovative group of professionals

Designing With Your Expected Result!
General Info
Engineering Dept: Our staff provides the complete engineering design expertise to undertake a wide scope of assignments. Typical projects include subdivision planning and design, street improvements, water, sewer and storm drain infrastructure, grading plans and intersection design. We are experienced in land development, commercial sites, public works and individual property improvements. We have the ability to coordinate the work and the project requirements with the client and the respective agencies. Drainage studies are required for nearly all projects in Las Vegas Valley. Our experience ranges from the one half acre residential lot to the large subdivision. Drafting Dept: We are fully equipped for all aspects engineering drafting. Site plans, presentation drawings, records of survey, and construction drawings can be prepared by Computer-Aided Design and Drafting(CADD) or by hand. Land Surveying/Construction Staking: We can perform any task that is conceived in regards to the surveying field. ALTA surveys, boundary surveys, parcel maps, topographic surveys and elevation verification are often part of pre-engineering design. Construction staking for the improvements is an integral part of our service. We also provide heavy construction surveying for large infrastructure projects, manufacturing, mining, highways and bridges. Dwyer Engineering, Inc. will provide comprehensive land use planning and infrastructure design for projects including residential, commercial and industrial development.
Business History
35+ years of experience in the civil engineering field and is licensed in Alaska, Nevada, and Arizona
BBB Rating
A+
BBB Rating and Accreditation information may be delayed up to a week.
BBB Accredited businesses follow the BBB Code of Business Practices and pay a fee for accreditation review and monitoring. Accreditation is not a BBB endorsement or evaluation of the business’ product quality or competency in performing services.

BBB Rating and Accreditation information may be delayed up to a week.
Hours

Regular Hours

Sat - SunClosed

Services/Products
|Remediation|Subdivisions|Feasibility Studies|Construction Engineering|Asbestos Abatement|Windstorm Inspections|Consultations|Radon Remediation|Lead Abatement|Lot Design|Computer Aided Design|Airports|Computer Simulations|24-Hour Turnaround|Soil Analysis|Waterways|Urban Renewal|Water Lines|Inspections|Dams|Expert Witnesses|Materials Testing Laboratories|Aerospace Engineers|Dewatering|Environmental Site Assessments|Railroad Engineers|Soil Sampling|Soil Testing|Construction Management|Radon Testing|Mapping|Surveying|Building Code Consultations|Contracts & Relations Consulting
Payment method
no credit cards
Location
Smoke Ranch and Tenaya
Neighborhood
Summerlin
Amenities
Handicap Parking
AKA

Dwyer Engineering Inc.

Social Links
Categories
Civil Engineers, Business Management, Construction Consultants, Construction Engineers, Construction Management, Consulting Engineers, Government Consultants, Land Companies, Land Surveyors, Manufacturing Engineers, Marine Services, Professional Engineers, Surveying Engineers
Banner

Reviews

Hi there!
Be the first to review!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!