In mybook® Other Collection (edit)

Added to your other collection.
Removed from mybook!

We took this business out of your other collection.

We ONLY Buy Junk Cars - No Parts

WE ONLY BUY JUNK CARS - NO PARTS

Hours

Regular Hours

Presidents' Day (Washington's Birthday)

2018/02/19Closed

New Year's Day

2018/01/01Closed

Memorial Day

2018/05/28Closed

Veterans Day

2018/11/11Closed

Labor Day

2018/09/03Closed

Thanksgiving Day

2018/11/22Closed

Christmas Day

2018/12/25Closed

Independence Day

2018/07/04Closed

Columbus Day

2018/10/08Closed

Payment method
check
Languages
English, Spanish
AKA

Tito's Cash for Cars

Categories
Automobile Salvage, Towing, Truck Wrecking, Junk Dealers, Scrap Metals, Metals
Banner

COUPONS & DEALS

No coupons available

Reviews

Hi there!
Rate this business!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

Bernard H.

08/03/2017

Overall
Selection
Service

The transmission went out on my daughters car and I decided it wasn't worth trying to fix. I called Tito he gave me a range of what he was willing to pay, and when he came and at looked at it we quickly settled on a price in the range he quoted. I felt he was very fair and personable and would highly recommend him.

Stefa M.

03/22/2017

Overall
Service

Tito has to be one of the nicest people I have eve met! So personable! The process for selling and getting my junk car towed was so simple with Tito. I had gotten the run around from several other companies and some never got back to me or even picked up the phone. When I called Tito her answered the phone himself and immediately made arrangements for the tow later that afternoon. He arrived when he said he would and had all of the paperwork ready to go for me to sign and paid me on the spot exactly what he had quoted me over the phone. I would highly recommend using them for junk car sales and tows or for any towing needs. I'm definitely saving his number for future use!

Lauren S.

02/05/2016

Overall

Didn't exactly know how to go about this, but he was very helpful and the process was quick and easy.

Kelsey C.

01/16/2016

Overall

Had to get rid of my vehicle, the process was super fast and easy. Very friendly.highly recommend thsee guys if your in need to get rid of a junker for some cash

Mistysue B.

07/02/2015

Overall

Showed up within 30 minutes of calling and was very nice and respectful. He paid the agreed amount that we discussed on the phone. I will definitely be using him again! A+ business and business owner

Cecilia A.

11/05/2014

Overall
Very satisfied.

Extremely satisfied with the business! Very quick, professional & friendly. Had all permits from the city making it very trusting to work with him. I definitely recommend Tito!

Laurel B.

10/09/2014

Overall

Showed up fast, got a fair price for my title-less car. He did drop the price when he showed up, but I was expecting it; he was a really nice guy and I got the feeling I could've haggled more, but the quickness and convenience was worth it.

brad.cheski.7

04/29/2014

Overall
Satisfied with his business.

Fast and efficient, nice guy to do business with. My only concern is I could have gotten a little more somewhere else but he was more convenient and well worth it.

Mike S.

01/24/2014

Overall

I got the old bait and switch from Tito. I am sure I am not the first or will I be the last. He had quoted a "guaranteed" price before he came out. Big surprise as soon as he arrived to tow the car he started noticing things that ended up dropping the price by $125. I needed the car gone so I took the reduced price. I do not agree with his business practices of quoting a price and then switching the price. If I could give him zero stars I would. I wouldn't recommend Tito in any situation.

petunia217

06/12/2013

Overall

Tito is awesome! My car was totaled in an accident and my husband was having medical problems that I had to attend to. Through all the stress, Tito was very easy to work with, friendly, and quick. I will definitely work with him again and tell my friends!

sstitt24

01/11/2012

Overall
Tito is wonderful. He was ver...

Tito is wonderful. He was very prompt and picked up my call no matter what time it was. I received top dollar for my car and had a great experience. I Would Highly recommend Tito's Cash for Cars.

Feedback