In mybook® Food Collection (edit)

Added to your food collection.
Removed from mybook!

We took this business out of your food collection.

Maui Tacos

Map & Directions
(2 Reviews)

5095 Napilihau St Ste 111a, Lahaina, HI 96761

(808) 665-0222

OPEN NOW
Today: 9:00 am - 9:00 pm
24
YEARS
IN BUSINESS
Add to mybook

This listing has been
added to mybook.

This listing has been
removed from mybook.

General Info
At Maui's Tacos, we've taken the best flavors of Mexico and fused them with the flavors of Aloha! A favorite for locals and tourists alike, Maui's Tacos serves Mexican cuisine with a Hawaiian twist. Join us for our famous fish tacos and our salsa bar.
Hours

Regular Hours

Extra Phones

Primary Phone: (808) 665-0225

Fax: (808) 665-0222

Fax: (808) 662-0717

TollFree: (800) 820-5039

Payment method
all major credit cards
Location
Napili Plaza
AKA

Maui Tacos Napili

Categories
Mexican Restaurants, Caterers, Latin American Restaurants, Restaurants, Hawaiian Restaurants
Other Information

Parking: Lot, Free

Wheelchair Accessible: Yes

Cuisines: Caterers, Mexican, Latin American, Hawaiian

Alcohol: Beer

Reviews

Hi there!
Rate this business!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

GaryRudolph

08/29/2009

Provided by Citysearch - 
Overall
Like Baja Fresh, Chipotle, Rubio's and La Salsa

Had a great meal hear. The kids had a hard shell taco, while the wife and I shared a burrito with the BBQ pork which added a local flavor to a standard burrito. Overall, it's very similar to burrito chains in California, but still a good find on Maui.

Also, it's a reasonable price compared to the rest of restaurants on Maui.

pscabrea

12/23/2005

Provided by Citysearch - 
Overall
Okay Mexican Food - Not that Authentic

I am from Southern California where Mexican food is plentiful and tasty. It was hard to find the same in Maui. Realizing the limited Mexican population and influence on Maui, Maui Tacos is decent. The salsas are mediocre and the food is not much better. However, it is probably better than most Mexican food places outside of California, Texas, and Arizona.