Write a Review

In mybook® Other Collection (edit)

Added to your other collection.
Removed from mybook!

We took this business out of your other collection.

Sponsored Links
Business Description
Ali'i Kula Lavender is one of the leading suppliers for Maui Lavender Company products worldwide. The firm offers a wide variety of products, including apparel, aromatherapy, bath and body, and culinary products. It also offers various gift packs and specialty items to its customers. Additionally, Ali'i Kula Lavender organizes various tours, such as luncheon and garden tours, providing lavender hot tea, scones, lemonade, and tour of the garden to its customers. The tours include hosting of special events, baby and bridal showers, office retreats, birthdays, club meetings, spousal programs and groups. The company also offers special seasonal tours, such as Valentine s Day luncheon, Mother s day luncheon, holiday, spring, living and wreath making tours. Additionally, it makes special wedding arrangements, provides wedding coordination services and facilities on rent.
Hours

Regular Hours

Extra Phones

Phone: (808) 878-1743

Primary Phone: (808) 878-1743

Payment method
amex, master card, visa, all major credit cards
AKA

Maui Kula Lavender

Ali'i Kula Lavender Farm

Category
Farms
Other Information

Parking: Lot, Private

Bike Parking: No

Wheelchair Accessible: No

Price Range : Average

Coupons

No deals available. Claim this business to add deals.
Claim this business

Reviews

Hi there!
Rate this business!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

09/08/2011

Provided by Citysearch - 
Overall
A must do when on Maui

Aloha from Maui,
As a resident of Hawaii I like to take some time away from the office and enjoy this beautiful island I call home!

Besides our beautiful beaches, and lush green valleys there are many wonderful tours to enjoy.

The Maui Kula Lavender farm is one of my favorites. It is about a 60 minute drive from the resorts of Kaanapali and Wailea. It is located at the 4,000 foot elevation, so it will be a bit cooler than at sea level.

It is a great place to enjoy a lavender scone, walk about the grounds on a self guided tour or with a guide, and enjoy the beauty of Maui from the higher elevation.

Marie Glodt
Travel to Maui
Hawaiian Destination Specialist and Maui Master with the Hawaiian Visitor Bureau

Sponsored Links
We just redesigned yp.com! Do you like it?
× Not a Fan

× Thank You!

Feedback