In mybook® Travel Collection (edit)

Added to your travel collection.
Removed from mybook!

We took this business out of your travel collection.

Basin Transit Service

Be the first to review!

1130 Adams St, Klamath Falls, OR 97601

(541) 883-2877

CLOSED NOW
Today: 8:00 am - 5:00 pm
Tomorrow: 8:00 am - 5:00 pm
8
YEARS
IN BUSINESS
Add to mybook

This listing has been
added to mybook.

This listing has been
removed from mybook.

General Info
Basin Transit Service Transportation Service District, started in 1980, provides public transit services in Klamath Falls, Ore. Serving a population of more than 45,000, BTS operates five large buses, two minivans and one small bus in regular route service and provides specialized curb-to-curb service for the elderly and persons with disabilities. The district is a municipal form of government known as a special service district and is governed by seven elected board of directors. It also offers special services, such as shuttle, Sage Stage and summer reading program for children up to 6-years. Summer Reading program was created by Basin Transit Service and is provided in cooperation with the Klamath County Library.
BBB Rating
A+
BBB Rating and Accreditation information may be delayed up to a week.
Hours

Regular Hours

Extra Phones

Phone: (541) 884-6287

Fax: (541) 884-6287

TollFree: (888) 900-2609

Payment method
check
AKA

Basin Transit Svc

Categories
Bus Lines, Transportation Providers, Public Transportation, Transportation Consultants, Travel Agencies, Bus Lines Ticket Agencies

COUPONS & DEALS

No coupons available

Reviews

Hi there!
Be the first to review!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

Feedback