In mybook® Health Collection (edit)

Added to your health collection.
Removed from mybook!

We took this business out of your health collection.

Hours

Regular Hours

Presidents' Day (Washington's Birthday)

2017/02/208:00 am - 2:00 pm

Martin Luther King Day

2017/01/168:00 am - 2:00 pm

New Year's Day

2017/01/018:00 am - 2:00 pm

Memorial Day

2017/05/298:00 am - 2:00 pm

Veterans Day

2017/11/118:00 am - 2:00 pm

Labor Day

2017/09/048:00 am - 2:00 pm

Thanksgiving Day

2017/11/238:00 am - 2:00 pm

Christmas Day

2017/12/258:00 am - 2:00 pm

Independence Day

2017/07/048:00 am - 2:00 pm

Columbus Day

2017/10/098:00 am - 2:00 pm

Payment method
amex, master card, visa, all major credit cards
AKA

Anastasia Brown, MD - First Assist Urgent Care

Categories
Urgent Care, Emergency Care Facilities, Physicians & Surgeons, Surgery-General, Physicians & Surgeons, Family Medicine & General Practice, Physicians & Surgeons, Pediatrics, Medical Clinics, Surgery Centers, Physicians & Surgeons, Internal Medicine, Ambulance Services
Other Information

Specialties: Injuries

COUPONS & DEALS

No coupons available

Reviews

Hi there!
Rate this business!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

John D.

01/04/2015

Overall

I MADE A POINT TO BE AT THE OFFICE ON STONE DRIVE IN KINGSPORT,TN. AT 8;00AM ON SUNDAY MORNING JANUARY 4,2015...I HAD SEVERAL STAPLES IN THE BACK OF MY HEAD THAT WERE USED TO CLOSE UP TWO GASHES I RECIEVED FROM A FALL(WHEN I FELL MY HEAD TOOK A DIRECT BLOW FROM A CONCRETE PARKING BARRIER),I HAD BEEN TOLD TO HAVE THESE REMOVED IN 7 TO 10 DAYS-THE TIME HAD CAME TO HAVE THESE TAKEN OUT AND UNFORTUNATLEY I HAD A DR. R SHARISH MD RUSH IN TO THE EXAMINIG ROOM TAKE A VERY QUICK LOOK AND TELL ME THERE WERE NO STAPLES IN THE BACK OF MY HEAD AS I HAD TOLD HER,SHE EVEN "LAID HANDS" ON ME RUBBING MY HEAD AND SAYING SHE COULDN'T FEEL ANY EITHER!!! I HAD THIS EXAME COMPLETED IN LESS THAN 3O SECONDS AND HAD TO ASK HER TO PLEASE LISTEN TO ME BECAUSE I WAS SURE THE STAPLES(MAYBE NOT ALL TWELVE OF THEM)WERE STILL IN THE BACK OF MY HEAD;BUT THIS DOCTOR QUICKLY EXPLAINED TO ME THAT I WAS WRONG!!! DR. SHARISH HAD CONVINCED ME SHE WAS RIGHT AND ONCE AGAIN TRIED TO HURRY OUT OF THE EXAMINING ROOM WHEN I HAD TO AGAIN ASK FOR A PRESCRIPTION FOR THE COLD I HAD BEEN BATTILING FOR NEARLY A WEEK...SHE HURIEDLY LEFT THE ROOM AND AS I TRIED TO KEEP UP SHE SAID SHE WOULD HAVE ANTIBIOTICS CALLED IN FOR ME AND TRIED AGAIN TO RUN OFF IMMEDIATELY AS I ASKED HER TO PLEASE ALSO CALL IN SOME COUGH SYRUP TO HELP STOP THE COUGHING ATTACKS I HAD BEEN EXPERIENCEING. WHEN I WENT TO GET MY MEDS I FOUND IUT SHE DIDN EVEN HAVE THE KNOWLEDGE TO HAVE ME USE A PRESCRIPTION STRENGTH COUGH MEDICINE AS IRONIC AS THIS SOUNDS SHE CALLED IN THE SAME OVER THE COUNTER COUGH SYRUP I HAD BEEN USUING AND HAD MENTIONED IT DID NOT HELP!!! IT TURNS OUT THE COUGH SYRUP AND THE DOCTOR AT THIS CLINIC WERE THE SAME"NO HELP"!!!!!!!

Feedback