In mybook® Services Collection (edit)

Added to your services collection.
Removed from mybook!

We took this business out of your services collection.

Union State Bank

Be the first to review!

Killeen, TX 76541

(254) 634-8181

90
YEARS
IN BUSINESS
Add to mybook

This listing has been
added to mybook.

This listing has been
removed from mybook.

General Info
Started in 1908, Union State Bank Hazen provides a range of financial products and services in Beulah, Stanton and Zap in North Dakota. It is a locally owned bank that offers checking, individual retirement and savings accounts. In addition, the bank provides certificates of deposit and debit and credit cards. Union State Bank Hazen offers consumer, real estate, commercial, home improvement, student and agricultural loans. It also provides bill payment and Internet and telephone banking services. Union State Bank Hazen coordinates with the Bank of North Dakota, Farm Service Agency and other organizations. The bank offers financial calculators and is a member of the Federal Deposit Insurance Corporation (FDIC).
Hours

Regular Hours

Extra Phones

Primary Phone: (254) 554-8181

Phone: (254) 554-8181

Phone: (254) 634-5866

Primary Phone: (254) 200-7765

Phone: (254) 634-8060

Primary Phone: (254) 634-5866

Phone: (254) 526-2265

Fax: (254) 634-2564

TollFree: (855) 955-5363

Services/Products
  • Banks
  • Checking Accounts
  • Financial Planning
  • Insurance
  • Investment Services
  • Loans
  • Real Estate
  • Savings Accounts
Payment method
visa, cash, check, financing available, master card
Associations
Member Fdic
AKA

Bank Union State

Killeen Bank

Categories
Commercial & Savings Banks, Banks, Loans, Mortgages, Financing Services, Insurance
Other Information

Specialties: Houses, Homes

Reviews

Hi there!
Be the first to review!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!