In mybook® Community Collection (edit)

Added to your community collection.
Removed from mybook!

We took this business out of your community collection.

Region VII Education Service Ctr

Be the first to review!

1909 N Longview St, Kilgore, TX 75662

(903) 988-6700

CLOSED NOW
Today: 8:00 am - 4:30 pm
Tomorrow: 8:00 am - 4:30 pm
51
YEARS
IN BUSINESS
Add to mybook

This listing has been
added to mybook.

This listing has been
removed from mybook.

General Info
Founded in 1967, the Region 7 Education Service Center serves more than 100 school districts. It plans, develops, coordinates, implements and evaluates several educational programs. The center serves Anderson, Angelina, Cherokee, Gregg, Harrison, Henderson and Nacogdoches counties in Texas. The Region 7 Education Service Center offers a range of administration and accountability solutions. Its curriculum services include fine arts, English, social studies, math, science and dyslexia. The center has achieved ISO 9001:2008 certification. The Region 7 Education Service Center provides a special education program for students with disabilities. It administers the Title I program, as well as offers guidance counseling, technology, and career and technical education services.
Hours

Regular Hours

Extra Phones

Primary Phone: (903) 988-6834

Fax: (903) 988-0546

TollFree: (800) 624-7968

TollFree: (877) 491-1908

Services/Products
Administration, Federal Programs, School Operations, Head Start, Technology Services
AKA

Region VII Education Svc Ctr

Region VII Education Service Center

Categories
Public Schools, Schools, Educational Services

COUPONS & DEALS

No coupons available

Reviews

Hi there!
Be the first to review!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

Feedback