In mybook® Community Collection (edit)

Added to your community collection.
Removed from mybook!

We took this business out of your community collection.

Sponsored Links
General Info
Operational for more than 90 years, the Boys & Girls Clubs of Greater Kansas City offers a variety of youth development activities for boys and girls aged five through 18. The club focuses on the development of self-esteem, moral values and social skills among children and adolescents. The Boys & Girls Clubs of Greater Kansas City enrolls over 6,000 youth members. It administers various programs that encourage the development of character, health, and leadership and life skills. The club s curriculum includes art, technology education and various career development courses. It also coordinates a variety of sports, fitness and recreational activities. The Boys & Girls Clubs of Greater Kansas City additionally administers the Reviving Baseball in the Inner City and the Reading is Fundamental programs.
Hours
Do you know the hours for this business?
Extra Phones

Phone: (816) 861-0654

Primary Phone: (816) 861-0654

Fax: (816) 361-3675

Payment method
master card, visa
Neighborhoods
Mount Cleveland, East Side
AKA

Boys & Girls Clubs Or Greater Kansas City

Boys And Girls Club

Boys & Girls Club-Greater KC

Boys & Girls Clubs of Greater Kansas City

Categories
Youth Organizations & Centers, Social Service Organizations

Reviews

Hi there!
Be the first to review!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

Sponsored Links