In mybook® Community Collection (edit)

Added to your community collection.
Removed from mybook!

We took this business out of your community collection.

This business has CLOSED(report as open?)
Sponsored Links
General Info
The Tequesta Police Department works to safeguard the lives and property of residents, businesses and visitors, as well as maintain social law and order. It operates a uniform patrol section that has bicycle patrol, traffic enforcement and marine units. The department s criminal investigation section handles the cases of homicide, robbery, narcotics, theft, forgery and assault. The Tequesta Police Department also operates a communication and dispatch center that coordinates responses to police, fire, and medical emergency and nonemergency calls for service. It also undertakes matters related to drunk driving, excessive speed and road rage, as well as enforces traffic law. The department provides several employment opportunities to citizens. The Tequesta Police Department is located in Tequesta, Fla.
Hours
Mon - Fri 8:30 am - 5:00 pm
Extra Phones

Phone: (561) 575-6218

Phone: (561) 768-0490

Phone: (561) 768-0500

Phone: (561) 768-0421

Phone: (561) 768-0480

Phone: (561) 744-4055

Primary Phone: (561) 768-0500

Phone: (561) 768-0695

Phone: (561) 768-0708

Fax: (561) 768-0695

TollFree: (877) 832-6747

Payment method
amex, discover, master card, visa
AKA

Tequesta Village

Tequesta Village Police Department

Tequesta Police Dept

Categories
Police Departments, Government Offices, Law Enforcement Agencies-Government
Other Information

Parking: Lot

Reviews

Hi there!
Be the first to review!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

Sponsored Links