In mybook® Health Collection (edit)

Added to your health collection.
Removed from mybook!

We took this business out of your health collection.

Business Description
The 60-bed licensed acute care psychiatric unit provides treatment for adult and geriatric patients that suffer from mental health disorders. In order to provide superior care to our patients in a safe and comfortable setting the adults and geriatrics are segregated into two separate areas of the unit with 32 beds allocated for the adult population (18 to 64) and 28 beds for the geriatric population (65 and over). Our highly skilled and comprehensive staff including three on site Psychiatrists, nurses and licensed therapists develop treatment plans for patients on an individual basis always with regard for dignity and privacy.
Hours

Regular Hours

Extra Phones

Fax: (870) 333-1800

Fax: (870) 932-1189

TollFree: (800) 800-0496

Services/Products
  • Emergency Services
  • Psychiatric Services/Adult
  • Alcohol-Chemical Depend
  • Substance Abuse
  • Dietary Services
  • Clinical Laboratory Services
  • Pharmacy Services
  • Rehabilitation Services/Non-CARF
  • Physical Therapy
  • Diagnostic Radiology Services
  • Psych Only
  • Speech Pathology Services
  • Social Services
  • Occupational Therapy Services
Payment method
mastercard, visa, insurance
Accreditation

Nonprofit Hospital

AKA

Burnett, John A, MD

St Bernards Behavioral Health: Burnett, John A MD

Saint Bernards Behavioral Health

Categories
Mental Health Clinics & Information, Mental Health Services, Physicians & Surgeons, Psychiatry, Alcoholism Information & Treatment Centers, Drug Abuse & Addiction Centers, Psychological Clinics, Hospitals
Other Information

Wheelchair Accessible: Yes

Parking: Lot, On Site, Free

Services: Emergency Services, Psychiatric Services/Adult, Alcohol-Chemical Depend, Substance Abuse, Dietary Services, Clinical Laboratory Services, Pharmacy Services, Rehabilitation Services/Non-CARF, Physical Therapy, Diagnostic Radiology Services, Psych Only, Speech Pathology Services, Social Services, Occupational Therapy Services

Specialties: Dual Diagnosis, Neuropsychological Disorders, Emotional Problems, Mental Health Problems, Mood Disorders, Neurobehavioral Disorders, Mental Health, Mental Illness, Behavioral Health, Psychiatric & Behavioral Conditions, Neuropsychiatric Disorders

COUPONS & DEALS

No coupons available

Reviews

Hi there!
Be the first to review!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

We just redesigned yp.com! Do you like it?
× Not a Fan

× Thank You!

Feedback