In mybook® Health Collection (edit)

Added to your health collection.
Removed from mybook!

We took this business out of your health collection.

Family-first Senior Living from CarDon

General Info
Brookside Village is a residential facility that offers assisted living and long-term and rehabilitative care services. It provides medication management, nutritional and meal planning services. Brookside Village offers emergency response, 24-hour nursing care, social and support services. It also provides assistance with daily living activities, such as dressing, bathing and grooming. The facility coordinates with community health care facilities to provide dental and podiatry services. It offers beauty care and barbershop services, as well as social and recreational activity programs for its residents and families. Additionally, the facility provides housekeeping, building maintenance and transportation services. Located in Jasper, Ind., Brookside Village is owned by CarDon & Associates, which is a family-owned organization that offers long-term health care services and manages several senior living communities.
Hours
Regular Hours
Mon - Sun:
Extra Phones

Phone: (812) 634-7751

Fax: (812) 634-7751

Payment method
master card, visa
AKA

Brookside Village Family-First Senior Living

Categories
Assisted Living Facilities, Adult Day Care Centers, Assisted Living & Elder Care Services, Nursing & Convalescent Homes, Nursing Homes-Intermediate Care Facility, Nursing Homes-Skilled Nursing Facility, Rehabilitation Services, Residential Care Facilities, Rest Homes
Other Information

Parking: Lot

Reviews

Hi there!
Be the first to review!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!