Write a Review

In mybook® Services Collection (edit)

Added to your services collection.
Removed from mybook!

We took this business out of your services collection.

Pio Pico RV Resort and Campground

14615 Otay Lakes Rd, Jamul, CA 91935

(619) 421-0104

OPEN NOW
Today: Open 24 Hours
67
YEARS
IN BUSINESS
Add to mybook

This listing has been
added to mybook.

This listing has been
removed from mybook.

Sponsored Links

Pio Pico RV Resort
The Place to Camp!
Open to the Public All Year Long
NO Membership Required!!!

Business Description

Pio Pico is The Place to Camp in Southern California. Hidden among rolling hills and settled along a timid flowing stream, this 180-acer preserve calls home the site of Old Rancho Jamul. With history dating back to the 1800s, you will be visiting a part of California's past. Located southeast of San Diego, Americas Finest City, its a short drive to famous beaches, Sea World and The San Diego Zoo. Or take ride for some site seeing to San Diego's many historic landmarks and museums. While you are visiting Pio Pico, you can take advantage of our many adult and children amenities. We have an Adult Lodge with Pool Tourneys, Activity Center and Youth Center with daily family activities. Nature Trails, 4 Heated pools, 3 Playgrounds and a Sports Complex, There's something for everyone at Pio Pico. Come visit Pio Pico, and escape the rush of everyday life.  Enjoy natures peaceful atmosphere while making memories that will be cherished for many years to come.

Hours

Regular Hours

Extra Phones

Fax: (619) 421-5128

Brands
Nature Zyme
Payment method
all major credit cards
Location
GPS Coordinates: N 32° 39' 9.07" W 116° 51' 17.20"; elevation is 731 feet. Located southeast of San Diego, Americas Finest City, & Hidden among rolling hills and settled along a timid flowing stream, this 180-acer preserve calls home the site of Old Rancho Jamul. Its a short drive to famous beaches, Sea World and The San Diego Zoo. Or take ride for some site seeing to San Diegos many historic landmarks and museums.
Amenities
 

Campground Features -Activity Center, Youth Center, Adult Lodge, North Lodge, 3 Playgrounds, Banquet/Meeting Facilities, Family Den, 2 Adult & 2 Family Outdoor Heated Pools , 2 Jacuzzis, Family Fun Activities, Water Aerobics, Exercise Classes, Biking Trails, Walking and Hiking Trails, Game Room, Horseshoes, Pool Table, Recreation Hall, Video Game Center, Volleyball & Basketball Courts, Badminton, Pickle Ball, Bocci Courts, Shuffleboard Courts, RC Race Track, Mini Golf, Ping Pong Tables, Horse Shoe Pits, BBQ & Picnic Area, 2 Dog Runs, Adult & Family Billiard Halls, Campfire area w/outdoor stage

Resort Activities - Daily & Weekly Scheduled Activities, Arts & Crafts, Saturday Bazaar, Bird Watching, Bingo/Card Playing, Kids Activities, Family Activities, Potlucks, Tournaments, Church Service

Languages
English, Spanish
Associations
Equity Life Style Properties
Thousand Trails
Encore
Reserve America
AKA

Pio Pico Campground

Pio Pico Preserve

Thousand Trails - Pio Pico

Categories
Party & Event Planners, Campgrounds & Recreational Vehicle Parks, Resorts, Tents
Other Information

Parking: Lot, Free

Wheelchair Accessible: Yes

Specialties: RV Campground, Cabin Rentals, Activities for the Family

Provided by

Coupons

No coupons available at this time.

Sponsored Links
We just redesigned yp.com! Do you like it?
× Not a Fan

× Thank You!

Feedback