CCPA

In mybook® Community Collection (edit)

Added to your community collection.
Removed from mybook!

We took this business out of your community collection.

General Info
St. Christopher-Ottilie, now known as SCO Family of Services, is one of the largest nonprofit agencies in New York. The organization provides community-based preventive services, residential programs for children and adults with special needs, foster care and adoption services. The organization s preventive services include counseling, advocacy, teen and adult employment, after-school programs, summer camps and cultural programs. In addition, it coordinates a number of educational and social service programs for adolescents, such as an enhanced independent living program and adolescent substance abuse program. Headquartered in Glen Cove, N.Y., the organization operates Theresa Paplin School, Tyree Learning Center and Madonna Heights School. It has a location in Jamaica, N.Y.
Hours
Do you know the hours for this business?
Extra Phones

Fax: (718) 526-8332

TollFree: (800) 300-0959

Neighborhoods
Jamaica, Southeastern Queens
AKA

Sco Family of SVC

Categories
Social Services-Information & Referral Programs, Community Organizations, Social Service Organizations

Reviews

Hi there!
Be the first to review!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!