In mybook® Community Collection (edit)

Added to your community collection.
Removed from mybook!

We took this business out of your community collection.

Jacksonville City Office

Map & Directions
Be the first to review!

1220 S Bolton St, Jacksonville, TX 75766

(903) 541-0150

CLOSED NOW
Today: 8:00 am - 5:00 pm
Tomorrow: 8:00 am - 5:00 pm
33
YEARS
IN BUSINESS
Add to mybook

This listing has been
added to mybook.

This listing has been
removed from mybook.

Sponsored Links
General Info
Founded in 1838, the City of Jacksonville in Texas has a population of more than 14,000 residents. The city has over 500 business corporations. It also maintains a library and churches, hospitals and colleges. The city operates a department that provides financial management, oversight, reporting and services and collects and records revenues. It also manages a public works department that is comprised of water, waste water, streets, sanitation and parks divisions. The city additionally governs a police department that offers crime prevention and law enforcement services. It also operates a geographic information systems department.
Hours

Regular Hours

Extra Phones

Phone: (903) 541-2807

Primary Phone: (903) 541-0188

Phone: (903) 589-3510

Phone: (903) 541-0188

AKA

City Of Jacksonville Public Works

Jacksonville Public Works

City of Jacksonville

Categories
City Halls, City, Village & Township Government, Government Offices

Reviews

Hi there!
Be the first to review!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

Sponsored Links