In mybook® Fun Collection (edit)

Added to your fun collection.
Removed from mybook!

We took this business out of your fun collection.

Sponsored Links
Hours
Do you know the hours for this business?
Payment method
cash only
AKA

Mix Factory LLC

The Mix Factory LLC

Category
Night Clubs

COUPONS & DEALS

No coupons available

Reviews

Hi there!
Rate this business!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

Boo L.

07/03/2010

Overall
waste of money

Went last night. Wish I had read reviews first. Place is a dump. Only option is two bars across street, but one is country music. Lots of police in and outside the club. Was worried for safety at one point. if you find yourself in town on business, either wait till you go some place besides jackson or try the club on the top of the hill by mix factory, heard good music as i drove past going home to hotel.

salliemae

06/30/2010

Overall
Out of Town, Avoid like plague

Came from out of town, place is run down and full of gangtsa type clients. Owned by local police officers you would think the place would be better controlled. Though there tends to be a lot of police cars in the parking lot thru out the night. Club on the hill, is smaller but plays good music and better crowd.

If you are from out of town, avoid this place.

its a wast of your hard earned cash, also the officers that own the place prefer to harass out of towner's since it doesn't affect their income from the local drug population

jessielr

06/30/2010

Overall
Mix factory scummy

I live out of town, went to Jackson to take friends out. Tried to go to the mix factory but was discriminated against due to husbands disability. Upon contacting local lawyers found out that local attorneys will not touch the case due to the fact that the club is owned by a group of local police officers.(doesn't mean the ADA wont though ) After watching the place on a couple of separate occasions noticed the crowd seemed to be high on the druggie low class trash scale. At least from my view point. Not sure if they are using this place as a way to track and catch local drug users or if they are like the police in other places i have been stationed and are a crooked bunch slinging the drugs thru a safe haven. either way i would avoid this place, especially if you are from out of town, white and not looking for drugs or trouble.



after further research am relived we didn't go in there. In a way they did us a favor as we dont mix well with the crowd we saw later that night.

Overall
"Nothing wrong with the mix"

The mix factory is a Great night club for those who want the whole experience without the bull$&^%... It offers outstanding bartenders, killer music, and the best all around night life u can ask for... Randy Hall is the man with the MIX plan..

beccasworld

11/10/2008

Overall
stinky

well let's just say it smells like a mans locker room after a summer's day Game lmao,Music is Great,ok If your looking 4 a skank fest.If u can Get over the smell I rate It at a 5 :)10 being the best and i have yet 2 see that in west tn.THANKS BECCA:*:)

Sponsored Links
We just redesigned yp.com! Do you like it?
× Not a Fan

× Thank You!

Feedback