In mybook® Shopping Collection (edit)

Added to your shopping collection.
Removed from mybook!

We took this business out of your shopping collection.

Sponsored Links
General Info
Our company founder, Katsumi Inoda, was born in 1943 in a downtown district of Tokyo, Japan. At the age of 27, he moved to the U.S. to pursue his dream of starting his own business in a foreign land. While training Shotokan in New Orleans with Sensei Mikami, Katsumi decided to start his own business by introducing many Japanese products to the U.S. In 1974, he began to import Toyo Uniforms and many other martial arts equipments from various parts of Japan. Soon our brand got good attention around Los Angeles basin, including Orange county and San Fernando valley. Since then, we have diversified our source of products from all over the world to supply high quality karate and judo uniforms not only to the U.S. but to Europe, Australia, South America, and even to Japan. Our company motto is "supplying high-quality uniforms at a very competitive price." We have always kept our passion in creating high quality uniforms that has kept us in business for all these years. Once you try our uniforms, you will understand that we are a company that never compromise in craftmanship, service, and quality. You will find out why our uniforms have been appreciated by many karate and judo athletes worldwide. We also have an in-house Japanese embroidery machine to provide our customers with high quality embroidery works on your uniforms and belts. Once again, we thank you for shopping at KI and look forward to seeing your smile when you receive your KI uniforms and belts.
BBB Rating
A+
BBB Rating and Accreditation information may be delayed up to a week.
Hours

Regular Hours

Extra Phones

TollFree: (800) 982-1059

Payment method
amex, master card, visa, all major credit cards, paypal, discover
Neighborhood
Inglewood
AKA

K I Intl Corp

KI International Corporation

Other Emails

Categories
Martial Arts Equipment & Supplies, Martial Arts Instruction, Self Defense Instruction & Equipment, Sporting Goods
Other Information

Price Range : Below Average

Parking: Lot

Bike Parking: Yes

COUPONS & DEALS

No coupons available

Reviews

Hi there!
Be the first to review!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

Sponsored Links
Feedback