In mybook® Other Collection (edit)

Added to your other collection.
Removed from mybook!

We took this business out of your other collection.

Sponsored Links
General Info
PepsiAmericas is the second largest Pepsi bottler, with operations in the United States, central Europe and the Caribbean. The company manufactures, distributes and markets a broad portfolio of Pepsi-Cola core brands, Cadbury beverages and other national and regional brands in 19 U.S. locations, as well as Puerto Rico, Jamaica, Barbados, the Bahamas, Trinidad and Tobago, Poland, Hungary, the Czech Republic and the Republic of Slovakia. In total, the company serves a population of more than 122 million people. PepsiCo holds a 41.1 percent equity interest in PepsiAmericas. PepsiAmericas is publicly traded on the New York Stock Exchange under the ticker symbol PAS. The company is based in Minneapolis, and has an additional location in Indianapolis.
Hours
Do you know the hours for this business?
Extra Phones

Phone: (317) 471-8369

Fax: (317) 876-6945

Payment method
master card, visa
Neighborhood
Park 100
AKA

Pepsi Cola Bottling Company

Pepsi-Cola Bottling Co

Pepsi Cola General Bottlers

PepsiCo

Categories
Beverages-Distributors & Bottlers, Beverage Dispensing Equipment & Supplies, Beverages, Bottlers

Reviews

Hi there!
Be the first to review!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

Sponsored Links