In mybook® Services Collection (edit)

Added to your services collection.
Removed from mybook!

We took this business out of your services collection.

General Info
Incorporated 1989, The National Conference of Insurance Guaranty Funds (NCIGF) is a non-profit, member-funded association that specializes in providing national assistance and support to the property and casualty guaranty funds. Based in Indianapolis, Ind., the firm serves each of the 50 states, Puerto Rico and the District of Columbia. The company monitors national insurance activities, coordinates information for multi-state insolvencies and provides legal, to name a few. In addition, it provides informational, administrative, communications and public policy and administrative support to members. The firm serves various industries, including educational resources, financial history/ assessment liability information, public policy /legislation and statutory provisions.
Hours

Regular Hours

Extra Phones

Primary Phone: (317) 423-7293

Phone: (317) 423-7293

Fax: (317) 464-8180

Location
Baker & Daniels Bldg
Neighborhood
Downtown Indianapolis
AKA

National Conference of Insurance Guaranty Funds In

National Conference-Insurance

Categories
Insurance, Agriculture Insurance

COUPONS & DEALS

No coupons available

Reviews

Hi there!
Be the first to review!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

Feedback